Australia markets closed

Northern Trust Corporation (NTRS)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
114.14-1.56 (-1.35%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
114.14 0.00 (0.00%)
After hours: 05:12PM EST
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
01 Dec 2021117.94119.72114.05114.14114.14825,000
30 Nov 2021118.52118.53115.05115.70115.701,454,000
29 Nov 2021120.97121.13118.97119.94119.94562,000
26 Nov 2021119.57119.97117.64118.89118.89436,900
24 Nov 2021124.36124.99123.93124.34124.34378,000
23 Nov 2021123.50124.80123.12124.64124.64435,600
22 Nov 2021122.34124.17121.20123.19123.19728,400
19 Nov 2021119.98121.07118.16120.61120.61572,300
18 Nov 2021123.32123.79121.33121.40121.40493,100
17 Nov 2021124.10124.10122.24122.90122.90445,100
16 Nov 2021125.14125.86124.41124.51124.51453,000
15 Nov 2021125.35126.53124.83125.22125.22575,200
12 Nov 2021124.80125.41123.90125.30125.30473,300
11 Nov 2021124.36125.55122.79124.58124.58532,400
10 Nov 2021122.02124.22121.01123.45123.45601,500
09 Nov 2021122.79122.86121.27121.89121.89633,100
08 Nov 2021123.82124.70122.63123.34123.34758,600
05 Nov 2021123.49124.77122.98123.57123.57711,700
04 Nov 2021124.42124.42120.95122.58122.58716,000
03 Nov 2021123.57125.12122.97124.75124.75641,500
02 Nov 2021123.73124.89123.20123.86123.86825,400
01 Nov 2021123.90124.58123.35123.73123.73462,800
29 Oct 2021122.50123.92122.43123.04123.04743,300
28 Oct 2021121.07122.77121.07122.74122.74793,100
27 Oct 2021122.42123.44120.99121.07121.07710,300
26 Oct 2021123.39124.23122.65123.21123.21793,500
25 Oct 2021125.43126.21123.06123.39123.39620,200
22 Oct 2021125.59126.67124.73125.32125.32678,700
21 Oct 2021126.30126.73124.84125.23125.23966,600
20 Oct 2021124.00125.66121.15125.51125.511,641,200
19 Oct 2021120.91121.41119.14121.41121.41944,000
18 Oct 2021120.65123.18119.97121.00121.001,105,500
15 Oct 2021120.89121.36119.79120.86120.861,007,100
14 Oct 2021116.51120.14116.26120.04120.041,297,300
13 Oct 2021115.60116.00113.47115.86115.86725,300
12 Oct 2021115.74117.30115.25115.60115.60925,600
11 Oct 2021116.17117.12115.60115.78115.78725,800
08 Oct 2021113.89116.56113.47115.45115.45612,300
07 Oct 2021112.75113.74112.04112.95112.95865,200
06 Oct 2021109.97111.34108.57111.23111.23536,500
05 Oct 2021108.56111.60108.07110.93110.93713,600
04 Oct 2021107.35110.91107.35108.05108.05752,500
01 Oct 2021108.44110.05106.57109.23109.231,071,900
30 Sept 2021110.69110.98107.75107.81107.81622,000
29 Sept 2021111.43111.43110.17110.29110.29607,200
28 Sept 2021112.59114.59110.73111.10111.10714,400
27 Sept 2021109.71113.07109.71112.55112.55668,300
24 Sept 2021109.09110.66109.09109.33109.33686,400
23 Sept 2021107.88110.20107.54109.38109.38551,900
22 Sept 2021105.80107.56105.48106.43106.43721,800
21 Sept 2021106.27106.76104.35104.51104.51709,300
20 Sept 2021105.88106.82104.25105.87105.871,000,600
17 Sept 2021107.83110.16107.26108.20108.201,311,800
16 Sept 2021111.76112.21108.94109.55109.55670,200
15 Sept 2021111.08111.69110.05110.72110.72954,600
14 Sept 2021114.45114.45109.23110.13110.131,147,100
13 Sept 2021113.56115.18112.80113.73113.731,006,200
10 Sept 2021115.01115.01111.95112.55112.55802,700
09 Sept 2021113.51115.85113.41114.58114.58531,700
09 Sept 20210.7 Dividend
08 Sept 2021114.99116.48114.19114.61113.91627,100
07 Sept 2021117.51117.51115.37115.43114.72592,800
03 Sept 2021117.82118.10116.96117.35116.63502,300
02 Sept 2021117.36117.95116.79117.90117.18647,300
01 Sept 2021118.28118.68116.15116.92116.21724,800
31 Aug 2021118.05118.78117.61118.52117.80729,000
30 Aug 2021121.39121.74118.04118.06117.34507,100
27 Aug 2021118.84121.10118.84121.03120.29783,300
26 Aug 2021119.49120.00118.76118.78118.05460,000
25 Aug 2021117.38119.98116.97119.41118.68476,100
24 Aug 2021116.55117.57116.51117.00116.29458,600
23 Aug 2021114.94116.86114.37116.28115.57480,000
20 Aug 2021113.80114.71113.23114.60113.90462,600
19 Aug 2021113.18114.78112.64113.63112.94602,500
18 Aug 2021114.35116.53114.04114.41113.71645,700
17 Aug 2021115.37116.13114.00115.06114.36466,600
16 Aug 2021115.54116.54114.57116.31115.60422,300
13 Aug 2021117.87117.87116.14116.37115.66412,100
12 Aug 2021117.91117.93116.75117.50116.78643,400
11 Aug 2021116.18117.53115.14117.29116.571,005,100
10 Aug 2021115.00116.09114.26115.67114.96968,300
09 Aug 2021114.80115.73113.92114.96114.26677,200
06 Aug 2021113.30115.82113.26115.37114.67609,200
05 Aug 2021111.48112.30111.41112.23111.54571,900
04 Aug 2021112.00112.09111.07111.19110.51534,600
03 Aug 2021112.47112.81109.95112.67111.98939,200
02 Aug 2021113.78115.59111.88111.94111.26560,600
30 July 2021113.09113.56112.43112.85112.16729,700
29 July 2021112.62114.50111.74113.61112.92505,800
28 July 2021112.95112.98111.16111.84111.16625,200
27 July 2021111.51113.49110.33112.22111.53815,300
26 July 2021111.31112.72111.31112.50111.81457,200
23 July 2021111.78112.20110.37111.49110.81604,200
22 July 2021112.49113.53110.23110.83110.15637,200
21 July 2021113.24114.68111.92113.60112.91832,300
20 July 2021108.27112.88107.67111.80111.12990,900
19 July 2021110.95111.03107.24107.96107.301,037,300
16 July 2021114.10114.21112.56113.15112.46656,600
15 July 2021112.56114.91111.96113.87113.17894,200
14 July 2021114.99115.80112.58113.32112.63871,200
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...