Australia markets open in 3 hours 53 minutes

FAR Limited (FAR.AX)

ASX - ASX Delayed price. Currency in AUD
Add to watchlist
0.7400+0.0100 (+1.37%)
At close: 05:10PM AEDT
Time period:
03 Oct 2021 - 03 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in AUDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
30 Sept 20220.74000.74000.72500.74000.740052,326
29 Sept 20220.74000.74000.72750.73000.730076,567
28 Sept 20220.74000.75500.73500.73500.735030,140
27 Sept 20220.72500.74500.72500.74000.740055,225
26 Sept 20220.75000.75000.72500.72500.7250404,704
23 Sept 20220.77000.78000.76000.76000.760037,799
21 Sept 20220.79000.79000.77000.77000.7700151,793
20 Sept 20220.79000.80000.79000.79500.795013,021
19 Sept 20220.80000.80000.78500.78500.785035,537
16 Sept 20220.81000.82000.79000.80000.800065,327
15 Sept 20220.82000.82000.80000.82000.8200157,498
14 Sept 20220.80000.81000.80000.81000.8100287,835
13 Sept 20220.80000.81500.80000.80000.8000137,486
12 Sept 20220.81000.82000.80000.80000.8000125,295
09 Sept 20220.82000.83000.80000.82000.8200167,922
08 Sept 20220.82000.83000.79500.80500.805044,309
07 Sept 20220.83000.83000.77000.81000.8100442,515
06 Sept 20220.82500.82500.80500.82500.825046,381
05 Sept 20220.81000.83500.81000.83000.830022,515
02 Sept 20220.82000.83500.82000.83000.8300681,139
01 Sept 20220.82000.82000.81000.82000.820018,706
31 Aug 20220.82000.82000.81500.82000.820061,616
30 Aug 20220.83000.83000.82000.82000.8200175,424
29 Aug 20220.82500.83000.82000.83000.8300164,283
26 Aug 20220.82500.82500.82000.82500.825065,361
25 Aug 20220.81000.82500.81000.82500.8250126,626
24 Aug 20220.82000.82000.81000.81000.810044,608
23 Aug 20220.82000.82000.80500.81000.810089,880
22 Aug 20220.80000.82000.80000.81000.810024,772
19 Aug 20220.80000.84000.80000.81500.8150292,148
18 Aug 20220.80500.80500.80000.80000.800035,812
17 Aug 20220.80500.81500.80500.80500.805069,944
16 Aug 20220.81000.82000.81000.81000.8100156,128
15 Aug 20220.82500.82500.81000.81500.8150161,495
12 Aug 20220.82500.82500.81500.82500.8250332,662
11 Aug 20220.82500.83000.82500.82500.8250284,033
10 Aug 20220.81500.82500.81500.82500.8250101,967
09 Aug 20220.82000.82000.81000.82000.820041,308
08 Aug 20220.80500.82000.80500.81500.815055,313
05 Aug 20220.81500.82000.80500.80500.805063,600
04 Aug 20220.83000.83000.81500.82000.820084,974
03 Aug 20220.83000.83000.81500.82000.820090,017
02 Aug 20220.83500.83500.82000.83000.830047,549
01 Aug 20220.84500.84500.82000.82000.8200141,748
29 July 20220.84000.84500.82500.84000.8400314,659
28 July 20220.84000.84500.83000.84000.8400440,555
27 July 20220.82500.85000.82500.84000.8400344,112
26 July 20220.82000.84000.82000.83000.8300399,243
25 July 20220.81000.83000.81000.83000.830093,664
22 July 20220.82500.82500.81000.82500.825072,033
21 July 20220.82500.82500.81500.82500.825036,413
20 July 20220.81000.83000.81000.83000.8300254,334
19 July 20220.81000.82500.81000.82500.825034,494
18 July 20220.81500.82500.81500.82500.825062,869
15 July 20220.81000.82500.81000.82500.825075,064
14 July 20220.82500.83500.81500.83000.8300268,960
13 July 20220.82500.83000.82000.82500.825069,436
12 July 20220.81500.85000.81000.83500.8350467,095
11 July 20220.80000.81000.80000.81000.810033,580
08 July 20220.78500.81000.78000.81000.8100651,157
07 July 20220.76500.78500.76500.78500.785073,514
06 July 20220.78000.79000.76500.78000.7800437,019
05 July 20220.77000.80500.77000.80500.8050247,517
04 July 20220.76000.79000.75000.78500.7850454,855
01 July 20220.74000.78000.74000.78000.7800574,293
30 June 20220.79000.79000.76000.77500.7750344,902
29 June 20220.78000.78500.77000.78000.7800373,295
28 June 20220.78000.78500.77000.78000.7800311,502
27 June 20220.77000.78000.76500.77000.7700193,233
24 June 20220.75500.77500.74500.75000.7500130,949
23 June 20220.77500.77500.75000.77500.7750214,202
22 June 20220.78000.78500.77000.77000.7700335,235
21 June 20220.76000.78500.74000.78000.7800466,046
20 June 20220.76500.76500.71000.74000.7400792,202
17 June 20220.78000.78000.75500.77500.7750498,465
16 June 20220.79000.79500.78000.78000.78001,111,046
15 June 20220.80000.80250.78500.79000.7900852,503
14 June 20220.80000.80000.75500.79000.7900793,121
10 June 20220.80500.81000.79500.79500.7950199,020
09 June 20220.82000.82500.79500.80500.8050290,097
08 June 20220.82000.83000.81500.83000.8300214,180
07 June 20220.83000.83500.82000.82000.8200313,857
06 June 20220.81000.82500.81000.82500.8250263,073
03 June 20220.80500.81000.80000.80500.8050103,842
02 June 20220.78500.81000.77500.80500.8050320,541
01 June 20220.77000.78000.77000.78000.7800288,477
31 May 20220.80000.80000.77000.77000.7700460,555
30 May 20220.78000.79000.77500.79000.790078,632
27 May 20220.78500.78500.77500.78000.7800102,737
26 May 20220.77000.79500.77000.79500.795074,108
25 May 20220.77000.78000.77000.78000.7800161,006
24 May 20220.77000.78000.77000.77500.775060,617
23 May 20220.80000.80000.77000.79500.7950166,188
20 May 20220.81000.81000.78000.80000.8000152,522
19 May 20220.79000.81000.78500.81000.8100364,795
18 May 20220.77000.80000.77000.79000.7900529,656
17 May 20220.75000.77000.73500.77000.7700125,281
16 May 20220.74000.75000.73000.74500.7450215,228
13 May 20220.74500.74500.73000.74000.7400110,856
12 May 20220.74500.74500.72000.74500.7450244,193
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...