Australia markets closed

FAR Limited (FAR.AX)

ASX - ASX Delayed price. Currency in AUD
Add to watchlist
0.4600-0.0100 (-2.13%)
At close: 04:10PM AEST
Time period:
19 June 2023 - 19 June 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in AUDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
19 June 20240.47000.47000.46000.46000.4600152,059
18 June 20240.46000.47000.46000.47000.470084,356
17 June 20240.46500.47000.46000.46500.465041,795
14 June 20240.46500.47000.45500.46000.4600380,700
13 June 20240.46500.46500.46000.46500.4650136,829
12 June 20240.46500.47000.46000.46000.46001,017,487
11 June 20240.45000.46000.44500.46000.4600515,098
07 June 20240.43500.43750.43500.43750.4375152,081
06 June 20240.46000.46500.43500.43500.43501,032,370
05 June 20240.46000.46500.46000.46000.4600215,292
04 June 20240.46000.46000.45500.46000.4600262,172
03 June 20240.45000.45500.44500.45500.455074,192
31 May 20240.45000.45000.44500.45000.4500136,317
30 May 20240.44500.44500.44500.44500.445072,659
29 May 20240.45000.45000.44500.45000.450071,588
28 May 20240.46000.46000.44000.44000.4400100,817
27 May 20240.46000.46000.45000.45000.4500162,000
24 May 20240.45500.46000.45500.46000.460011,032
23 May 20240.45000.45500.45000.45500.4550149,829
22 May 20240.45500.46000.45000.45500.4550182,725
21 May 20240.45000.45000.44000.44000.4400176,864
20 May 20240.45000.45000.44000.44000.4400148,010
17 May 20240.44500.45000.44000.44000.440067,847
16 May 20240.44000.45500.44000.45500.455034,509
15 May 20240.44000.44500.44000.44000.4400211,932
14 May 20240.44000.44000.44000.44000.4400123,063
13 May 20240.44000.44500.44000.44000.440022,305
10 May 20240.44000.45500.43500.45500.4550342,877
09 May 20240.44000.44500.43500.44500.445027,760
08 May 20240.44250.44500.44250.44500.445013,321
07 May 20240.44000.44500.44000.44500.4450700,756
06 May 20240.43500.44000.43000.43000.4300610,899
03 May 20240.44000.45000.43500.43500.4350394,654
02 May 20240.44000.44000.43500.43500.435064,228
01 May 20240.43500.44000.43500.44000.4400114,495
30 Apr 20240.43500.44000.43000.43000.4300135,144
29 Apr 20240.43000.43500.43000.43250.4325341,819
26 Apr 20240.43000.43000.42500.43000.4300110,809
24 Apr 20240.42500.43000.42000.43000.430072,402
23 Apr 20240.42500.42500.42000.42000.4200106,975
22 Apr 20240.42500.42750.42500.42750.42751,350
19 Apr 20240.43500.43500.43000.43000.4300130,081
18 Apr 20240.42500.42500.42500.42500.42503,385
17 Apr 20240.43500.43500.43000.43000.430047,611
16 Apr 20240.43500.43500.43000.43000.4300163,893
15 Apr 20240.42500.43500.42500.43500.435049,039
12 Apr 20240.42500.43000.42500.43000.4300307,272
11 Apr 20240.42500.42500.42500.42500.425042,021
10 Apr 20240.42500.43000.42000.42500.4250209,003
09 Apr 20240.42000.42500.42000.42500.425088,957
08 Apr 20240.42000.43000.41500.43000.4300276,921
05 Apr 20240.41000.42000.40500.41500.41501,420,499
04 Apr 20240.40500.40500.40000.40000.4000209,248
03 Apr 20240.40500.41000.40500.40500.4050137,389
02 Apr 20240.40000.40000.40000.40000.4000258,406
28 Mar 20240.40000.40500.40000.40000.40001,155,613
27 Mar 20240.43500.43500.40000.40500.4050508,433
26 Mar 20240.43000.43500.43000.43000.430072,042
25 Mar 20240.43000.43000.43000.43000.430068,999
22 Mar 20240.41500.44500.41500.43500.4350120,886
21 Mar 20240.40500.41500.40500.41500.415014,714
20 Mar 20240.39000.41000.39000.40000.4000185,807
19 Mar 20240.39000.39500.38500.39500.3950206,576
18 Mar 20240.39000.39000.38000.39000.3900243,134
15 Mar 20240.39000.39000.39000.39000.390063,510
14 Mar 20240.39000.39000.39000.39000.39003,556
13 Mar 20240.39000.39000.38500.39000.3900204,093
12 Mar 20240.39000.39000.39000.39000.3900150,627
11 Mar 20240.39500.39500.39000.39000.390025,007
08 Mar 20240.38500.39000.38500.39000.390067,030
07 Mar 20240.39000.39000.38500.39000.390096,707
06 Mar 20240.39000.39000.39000.39000.3900-
05 Mar 20240.39500.39500.39000.39000.390073,378
04 Mar 20240.38000.39000.37500.39000.3900169,332
01 Mar 20240.38000.38500.37500.38500.38505,816
29 Feb 20240.38000.38500.38000.38000.3800131,714
28 Feb 20240.38500.38500.38000.38000.38007,020
27 Feb 20240.38000.38500.38000.38500.3850166,595
26 Feb 20240.38000.38000.37250.38000.3800141,033
23 Feb 20240.38000.38000.38000.38000.380054,204
22 Feb 20240.38000.39000.38000.39000.39001,111,235
21 Feb 20240.38500.39000.38000.39000.3900324,609
20 Feb 20240.37500.38500.37500.38000.3800227,211
19 Feb 20240.39000.39000.37500.37500.3750170,633
16 Feb 20240.39500.40000.36500.39000.3900512,339
15 Feb 20240.34000.35000.34000.34500.345078,434
14 Feb 20240.34000.35000.34000.34000.3400189,360
13 Feb 20240.35000.35000.34000.34000.3400277,932
12 Feb 20240.35500.36000.34500.35500.3550320,997
09 Feb 20240.36500.36500.35000.36500.3650799,970
08 Feb 20240.37000.37000.36000.37000.3700124,795
07 Feb 20240.37500.37500.36500.37000.3700105,226
06 Feb 20240.36500.37000.36500.37000.3700147,567
05 Feb 20240.36000.36500.36000.36500.365027,299
02 Feb 20240.35000.36500.35000.36500.3650874,448
01 Feb 20240.35500.35500.35000.35000.350065,339
31 Jan 20240.35000.35000.35000.35000.350039,099
30 Jan 20240.34500.35500.34500.35500.3550304,170
29 Jan 20240.34500.35000.34500.34500.3450107,301
25 Jan 20240.34000.34500.33500.34500.3450152,604
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...