Australia markets open in 3 hours 23 minutes

Corteva, Inc. (CTVA)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
57.15-0.06 (-0.10%)
At close: 04:03PM EDT
57.55 +0.40 (+0.70%)
After hours: 06:21PM EDT
Time period:
02 Oct 2021 - 02 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
30 Sept 202256.9458.0056.3957.1557.153,688,200
29 Sept 202257.8558.0856.5957.2157.212,431,000
28 Sept 202257.4958.6957.1758.3858.383,517,500
27 Sept 202258.2558.5856.9057.2657.262,357,400
26 Sept 202257.8858.9757.5157.6157.613,941,600
23 Sept 202258.7858.8157.0957.9257.922,686,800
22 Sept 202259.5560.5959.5559.7659.763,170,800
21 Sept 202262.2262.2259.2059.2359.233,101,500
20 Sept 202260.8461.5760.2361.4061.402,707,100
19 Sept 202260.5061.6660.5061.4261.422,386,800
16 Sept 202261.2361.6060.3861.3561.357,511,800
15 Sept 202263.8163.9861.9762.1262.125,786,400
14 Sept 202263.0364.3062.7663.8163.815,006,500
13 Sept 202261.0663.8361.0162.6562.654,939,200
12 Sept 202262.8762.8761.2962.1162.114,922,200
09 Sept 202262.5962.9861.7962.5262.522,021,200
08 Sept 202261.3762.1361.1062.0462.042,873,500
07 Sept 202259.8861.9959.7861.8261.822,058,800
06 Sept 202261.6161.7560.0360.3260.322,303,200
02 Sept 202261.5662.2161.0061.2461.242,644,100
01 Sept 202260.7860.9359.9560.8160.812,468,400
31 Aug 202261.7462.2161.1861.4361.433,710,500
30 Aug 202261.5861.8760.7161.7761.772,539,200
29 Aug 202261.6062.4761.3561.9161.911,803,200
26 Aug 202263.4863.7762.2862.3262.321,889,200
25 Aug 202262.4163.3562.1863.2463.242,522,400
24 Aug 202261.9062.4761.2361.9061.902,307,200
23 Aug 202261.2361.9761.2361.7761.771,952,700
22 Aug 202260.7361.3460.6061.0461.041,912,800
19 Aug 202262.0562.1961.1361.3361.332,232,200
18 Aug 202262.2962.8162.1262.3762.371,980,500
17 Aug 202261.5061.9061.2161.8761.871,747,600
16 Aug 202261.6462.3261.6462.1062.102,523,100
15 Aug 202260.8661.8360.4761.6161.613,836,200
12 Aug 202260.4761.7760.1461.7661.762,744,000
11 Aug 202260.4961.0560.1360.2760.271,985,300
11 Aug 20220.15 Dividend
10 Aug 202260.7160.9459.7760.0959.942,604,500
09 Aug 202259.1360.1459.1359.7259.573,022,100
08 Aug 202259.3160.6959.0259.0958.944,055,600
05 Aug 202256.9758.4156.7457.9057.765,728,000
04 Aug 202255.5955.7554.6855.2255.083,218,800
03 Aug 202256.1056.1055.5655.7055.563,164,600
02 Aug 202256.8456.9455.6955.7455.603,025,200
01 Aug 202257.0057.5356.3456.9056.762,621,600
29 July 202257.4358.0457.2357.5557.412,338,900
28 July 202256.8157.2556.2756.9656.822,293,400
27 July 202255.9156.9054.9756.6156.472,248,500
26 July 202255.6556.0255.0555.4655.321,692,200
25 July 202254.6255.6054.1855.4755.332,643,000
22 July 202254.0554.5253.5854.0153.881,971,600
21 July 202253.6253.9152.8353.8853.751,482,300
20 July 202253.4154.2753.3854.0253.891,679,300
19 July 202252.6854.2252.6153.7453.612,273,100
18 July 202252.5653.0452.0152.2452.111,867,500
15 July 202252.3152.4951.6252.0051.872,589,600
14 July 202251.3251.8750.0351.4951.363,560,400
13 July 202251.8752.4151.6351.9751.841,675,200
12 July 202252.6353.5052.1752.5652.432,713,300
11 July 202252.1652.9852.0152.9152.782,249,700
08 July 202253.0853.2252.0952.7352.602,554,800
07 July 202253.4953.6052.7652.8552.723,879,700
06 July 202252.1352.3650.5052.0451.913,851,300
05 July 202252.7953.0451.2652.1051.974,655,000
01 July 202253.6254.4452.6654.1253.982,130,500
30 June 202253.9054.7453.5754.1454.003,588,100
29 June 202254.4954.9553.9854.5354.393,208,200
28 June 202254.8955.7253.9054.2754.134,755,300
27 June 202253.7154.3253.0854.2454.104,769,100
24 June 202251.4353.6051.2253.5653.438,329,500
23 June 202253.2553.5450.7650.9350.805,882,000
22 June 202253.7154.6653.4253.4353.304,488,400
21 June 202254.4655.6253.9355.3755.233,590,200
17 June 202254.1254.5352.6653.2253.0912,994,200
16 June 202254.6054.7353.6854.0453.914,880,000
15 June 202256.8757.2154.9055.5355.394,482,700
14 June 202256.2456.7455.8756.3956.254,443,200
13 June 202256.6257.1955.7856.2456.103,721,400
10 June 202260.1660.3157.9757.9857.843,551,200
09 June 202261.4761.6560.8661.0860.934,500,600
08 June 202261.8662.4061.3262.0061.853,734,400
07 June 202261.3562.5361.3162.3862.223,560,000
06 June 202262.2062.4261.3861.7261.572,699,300
03 June 202262.5062.7061.7462.0061.853,425,000
02 June 202262.7263.0262.0662.5462.384,820,200
01 June 202263.0163.2761.8062.3362.174,259,100
31 May 202262.9863.9762.3662.6262.4612,551,200
27 May 202262.9463.1261.2262.9162.756,501,900
26 May 202262.5264.0362.4563.1763.015,745,200
25 May 202261.6762.4661.4062.0161.865,374,200
24 May 202260.6662.1960.2562.0961.945,808,300
23 May 202259.8561.1759.1960.9160.764,956,300
20 May 202259.4759.7858.0459.2359.089,441,900
19 May 202256.4859.0856.4359.0058.856,912,300
18 May 202257.0458.3056.8657.0956.954,319,300
17 May 202257.2857.9256.6757.6157.474,238,000
16 May 202255.4157.1855.2856.5456.403,620,700
13 May 202254.4855.9454.4055.4755.333,881,300
12 May 202253.0354.0652.6854.0553.923,748,600
12 May 20220.14 Dividend
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...