AAPL - Apple Inc.

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending29/09/201830/09/201724/09/201626/09/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents25,913,00020,289,00020,484,00021,120,000
Short-term investments40,388,00053,892,00046,671,00020,481,000
Net receivables48,995,00035,673,00029,299,00030,343,000
Inventory3,956,0004,855,0002,132,0002,349,000
Other current assets12,087,00013,936,0008,283,00014,691,000
Total current assets131,339,000128,645,000106,869,00089,378,000
Long-term investments170,799,000194,714,000170,430,000164,065,000
Property plant and equipment41,304,00033,783,00027,010,00022,471,000
Goodwill--5,414,0005,116,000
Intangible assets--3,206,0003,893,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets22,283,00018,177,0008,757,0005,422,000
Deferred long-term asset charges----
Total assets365,725,000375,319,000321,686,000290,345,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable55,888,00044,242,00037,294,00035,490,000
Short/current long-term debt8,784,0006,496,0003,500,0002,513,000
Other current liabilities40,230,00038,099,0008,243,00010,939,000
Total current liabilities116,866,000100,814,00079,006,00080,610,000
Long-term debt93,735,00097,207,00075,427,00053,329,000
Other liabilities47,977,00043,251,00039,004,00037,051,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities258,578,000241,272,000193,437,000170,990,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock40,201,00035,867,00031,251,00027,416,000
Retained earnings70,400,00098,330,00096,364,00092,284,000
Treasury stock-3,454,000-150,000634,000-345,000
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity-3,454,000-150,000634,000-345,000
Total stockholder equity107,147,000134,047,000128,249,000119,355,000
Net tangible assets107,147,000134,047,000119,629,000110,346,000