Australia markets closed

Mini Dow Jones Indus.-$5 Sep 24 (YM=F)

CBOT - CBOT Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
40,645.00-48.00 (-0.12%)
As of 02:54AM EDT. Market open.
Time period:
23 July 2023 - 23 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
23 July 202440,683.0040,715.0040,601.0040,645.0040,645.006,648
22 July 202440,683.0040,700.0040,683.0040,693.0040,693.00189,677
19 July 202440,963.0041,006.0040,466.0040,562.0040,562.00189,677
18 July 202440,963.0040,984.0040,957.0040,958.0040,958.00205,758
17 July 202441,538.0041,554.0041,530.0041,497.0041,497.00174,716
16 July 202441,248.0041,277.0041,248.0041,255.0041,255.00166,127
15 July 202440,548.0040,561.0040,547.0040,514.0040,514.00150,278
12 July 202440,121.0040,572.0040,021.0040,301.0040,301.00150,766
11 July 202440,121.0040,121.0040,107.0040,089.0040,089.00160,829
10 July 202440,013.0040,016.0040,000.0040,049.0040,049.00121,614
09 July 202439,670.0039,818.0039,450.0039,596.0039,596.00128,209
08 July 202439,670.0039,670.0039,663.0039,650.0039,650.00125,692
05 July 202439,643.0039,781.0039,488.0039,695.0039,695.00122,137
03 July 202439,662.0039,763.0039,568.0039,636.0039,636.0083,475
02 July 202439,662.0039,662.0039,650.0039,688.0039,688.00112,627
01 July 202439,498.0039,506.0039,495.0039,511.0039,511.00147,942
28 June 202439,502.0039,819.0039,284.0039,469.0039,469.00163,770
27 June 202439,502.0039,505.0039,490.0039,550.0039,550.00111,391
26 June 202439,484.0039,586.0039,306.0039,540.0039,540.00108,026
25 June 202439,849.0039,928.0039,393.0039,526.0039,526.00138,524
24 June 202439,849.0039,871.0039,846.0039,844.0039,844.00132,945
21 June 202439,160.0039,261.9539,051.0039,261.9539,261.95120,696
20 June 202438,853.0039,259.0038,770.0039,147.0039,147.0040,737
18 June 202438,853.0038,853.0038,839.0038,859.0038,859.0050,457
17 June 202438,868.0038,868.0038,864.0038,818.0038,818.0094,664
14 June 202438,646.0038,674.0038,306.0038,605.0038,605.00144,263
13 June 202438,646.0038,650.0038,637.0038,677.0038,677.00148,081
12 June 202438,773.0039,193.0038,658.0038,752.0038,752.00192,813
11 June 202438,898.0038,932.0038,481.0038,794.0038,794.00133,896
10 June 202438,852.0038,945.0038,719.0038,929.0038,929.00107,468
07 June 202438,955.0039,174.0038,716.0038,857.0038,857.00158,101
06 June 202438,884.0039,092.0038,808.0038,955.0038,955.00148,118
05 June 202438,801.0038,937.0038,628.0038,884.0038,884.00129,972
04 June 202438,666.0038,878.0038,425.0038,787.0038,787.00128,438
03 June 202438,824.0038,919.0038,333.0038,656.0038,656.00159,329
31 May 202438,225.0038,858.0038,139.0038,791.0038,791.00162,087
30 May 202438,268.0038,312.0038,111.0038,231.0038,231.00140,013
29 May 202438,920.0038,920.0038,221.0038,524.0038,524.00131,272
28 May 202439,163.0039,235.0038,787.0038,944.0038,944.00136,293
24 May 202439,143.0039,315.0039,105.0039,157.0039,157.00108,398
23 May 202439,730.0039,882.0039,114.0039,153.0039,153.00193,140
22 May 202439,992.0040,033.0039,668.0039,783.0039,783.00125,631
21 May 202439,946.0040,034.0039,907.0040,006.0040,006.0090,808
20 May 202440,133.0040,213.0039,919.0039,944.0039,944.00107,155
17 May 202439,995.0040,147.0039,955.0040,137.0040,137.0089,428
16 May 202440,016.0040,191.0039,979.0040,010.0040,010.00120,771
15 May 202439,680.0040,063.0039,652.0040,039.0040,039.00103,687
14 May 202439,542.0039,736.0039,405.0039,677.0039,677.00109,444
13 May 202439,620.0039,781.0039,519.0039,559.0039,559.0085,734
10 May 202439,562.0039,718.0039,531.0039,642.0039,642.0098,767
09 May 202439,198.0039,592.0039,086.0039,536.0039,536.00105,728
08 May 202439,016.0039,236.0038,936.0039,195.0039,195.0091,392
07 May 202438,985.0039,127.0038,976.0039,027.0039,027.0079,867
06 May 202438,920.0039,028.0038,834.0038,997.0038,997.0077,489
03 May 202438,642.0038,958.0038,584.0038,832.0038,832.00148,517
02 May 202438,126.0038,643.0038,037.0038,382.0038,382.00149,296
01 May 202437,923.0038,527.0037,866.0038,069.0038,069.00174,074
30 Apr 202438,576.0038,576.0037,925.0037,993.0037,993.00146,966
29 Apr 202438,490.0038,593.0038,392.0038,559.0038,559.0097,404
26 Apr 202438,343.0038,535.0038,242.0038,441.0038,441.00129,528
25 Apr 202438,577.0038,637.0037,944.0038,288.0038,288.00176,050
24 Apr 202438,749.0038,801.0038,520.0038,680.0038,680.00137,058
23 Apr 202438,507.0038,789.0038,431.0038,726.0038,726.00119,780
22 Apr 202438,271.0038,682.0038,208.0038,468.0038,468.00149,913
19 Apr 202438,008.0038,344.0037,463.0038,208.0038,208.00222,804
18 Apr 202437,987.0038,317.0037,900.0038,007.0038,007.00182,149
17 Apr 202438,080.0038,257.0037,842.0037,990.0037,990.00203,274
16 Apr 202437,993.0038,284.0037,838.0038,046.0038,046.00220,450
15 Apr 202438,150.0038,637.0037,911.0037,993.0037,993.00222,754
12 Apr 202438,756.0038,836.0038,132.0038,238.0038,238.00184,075
11 Apr 202438,716.0038,880.0038,472.0038,732.0038,732.00189,695
10 Apr 202439,220.0039,345.0038,590.0038,757.0038,757.00210,137
09 Apr 202439,248.0039,307.0038,873.0039,196.0039,196.00173,286
08 Apr 202439,280.0039,344.0039,117.0039,219.0039,219.00123,197
05 Apr 202438,921.0039,369.0038,864.0039,223.0039,223.00199,870
04 Apr 202439,501.0039,759.0038,876.0038,916.0038,916.00187,344
03 Apr 202439,512.0039,634.0039,345.0039,482.0039,482.00133,153
02 Apr 202439,789.0039,805.0039,368.0039,508.0039,508.00145,100
01 Apr 202440,158.0040,358.0039,709.0039,894.0039,894.00122,809
28 Mar 202440,140.0040,240.0040,086.0040,176.0040,176.00105,260
27 Mar 202439,754.0040,181.0039,742.0040,144.0040,144.00128,240
26 Mar 202439,711.0039,822.0039,657.0039,680.0039,680.0096,699
25 Mar 202439,848.0039,853.0039,681.0039,699.0039,699.0096,100
22 Mar 202440,231.0040,267.0039,820.0039,868.0039,868.00127,832
21 Mar 202439,980.0040,316.0039,948.0040,206.0040,206.00145,317
20 Mar 202439,545.0039,988.0039,425.0039,940.0039,940.00157,550
19 Mar 202439,239.0039,556.0039,115.0039,539.0039,539.00140,885
18 Mar 202439,139.0039,337.0039,089.0039,223.0039,223.00118,699
15 Mar 202438,892.0038,994.0038,691.1838,691.1838,691.18168,986
14 Mar 202439,090.0039,244.0038,704.0038,913.0038,913.0035,549
13 Mar 202439,090.0039,104.0039,090.0039,067.0039,067.0031,585
12 Mar 202439,023.0039,023.0039,003.0039,032.0039,032.0072,661
11 Mar 202438,821.0038,821.0038,820.0038,797.0038,797.00120,299
08 Mar 202438,847.0039,008.0038,630.0038,756.0038,756.00202,657
07 Mar 202438,706.0038,944.0038,548.0038,826.0038,826.00134,592
06 Mar 202438,617.0038,901.0038,584.0038,706.0038,706.00163,074
05 Mar 202438,995.0038,995.0038,478.0038,607.0038,607.00173,258
04 Mar 202439,114.0039,125.0038,906.0039,022.0039,022.00109,861
01 Mar 202439,019.0039,172.0038,892.0039,142.0039,142.00141,434
29 Feb 202438,911.0039,123.0038,837.0039,043.0039,043.00147,273
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...