Australia markets closed

Unity Software Inc. (U)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
31.86+0.09 (+0.28%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
32.01 +0.15 (+0.47%)
After hours: 07:01PM EDT
Time period:
30 Sept 2021 - 30 Sept 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
30 Sept 202231.4333.3731.2531.8631.864,802,122
29 Sept 202233.4033.6231.4131.7731.777,898,200
28 Sept 202232.8234.7132.6134.4334.435,225,000
27 Sept 202233.7934.5032.5132.7932.795,742,700
26 Sept 202233.0034.4932.5832.6132.615,631,400
23 Sept 202232.8933.8932.4233.2533.256,658,200
22 Sept 202234.5735.0733.1933.3233.326,232,500
21 Sept 202235.5236.9234.4234.9034.907,303,800
20 Sept 202236.3236.4335.1235.2035.206,699,600
19 Sept 202235.2537.0135.0736.8636.866,975,600
16 Sept 202236.8437.7535.4435.5435.5410,375,100
15 Sept 202236.5938.8536.1838.0438.048,342,000
14 Sept 202236.7537.9735.8837.8137.818,719,800
13 Sept 202238.7239.1536.3336.6636.6616,524,100
12 Sept 202241.7042.5339.9442.3142.3112,961,800
09 Sept 202239.7041.4339.5841.3041.3016,496,300
08 Sept 202238.4439.7837.6638.7538.7513,908,100
07 Sept 202238.6339.7337.7339.1139.117,683,100
06 Sept 202240.7840.8637.7938.6738.676,112,700
02 Sept 202241.9742.7540.3340.7940.795,380,400
01 Sept 202241.6542.0038.9141.2741.276,473,600
31 Aug 202243.6044.4442.3542.7242.724,721,000
30 Aug 202245.6346.3842.1542.5742.575,835,700
29 Aug 202243.9546.4543.6544.4344.434,554,000
26 Aug 202249.2549.8743.6644.5844.587,567,200
25 Aug 202246.8048.9745.4248.8948.896,899,300
24 Aug 202245.1146.8644.7845.7645.763,748,800
23 Aug 202245.7947.0944.8044.9244.924,428,200
22 Aug 202246.0646.8544.1445.2045.207,411,500
19 Aug 202250.0050.0047.0247.6747.675,930,000
18 Aug 202252.5152.5150.6151.1451.144,087,600
17 Aug 202252.3353.4851.5252.1052.106,243,400
16 Aug 202254.4354.9251.5053.6453.646,769,500
15 Aug 202255.5557.0353.4354.3054.3011,498,600
12 Aug 202255.2658.6353.7558.4758.4710,225,500
11 Aug 202255.5058.4052.8054.2554.2510,704,700
10 Aug 202252.9455.8051.4055.5755.5714,932,200
09 Aug 202253.2053.2748.8950.3550.3528,136,200
08 Aug 202247.7252.6947.7249.7649.7611,163,200
05 Aug 202243.5050.0543.2748.0648.0614,049,600
04 Aug 202243.4746.0542.8945.3445.348,529,200
03 Aug 202241.6545.3741.5945.0645.0610,010,500
02 Aug 202238.0041.6737.9740.9640.9610,321,900
01 Aug 202237.0839.3235.8638.9438.948,424,500
29 July 202237.0037.3935.9137.3937.396,248,600
28 July 202236.3938.3935.2537.5737.577,159,800
27 July 202234.7037.4834.0237.2237.228,581,300
26 July 202234.8034.9933.0233.5233.529,748,200
25 July 202236.3336.9735.0835.5435.546,357,400
22 July 202239.7639.7936.0036.4736.4711,440,000
21 July 202239.0141.3839.0140.3940.399,056,900
20 July 202235.6941.5035.6540.5240.5219,243,600
19 July 202236.0036.1533.6335.6535.6513,287,000
18 July 202234.9536.6034.5035.2835.2816,326,200
15 July 202233.1034.1532.0733.7133.7112,986,600
14 July 202233.1633.4231.7332.5132.5122,091,600
13 July 202234.0434.9732.5132.8232.8253,179,900
12 July 202241.6342.6438.5439.7639.767,366,300
11 July 202244.4645.0841.1341.3441.346,098,400
08 July 202242.6446.3942.0745.2345.237,229,000
07 July 202241.5044.6240.7544.5144.516,277,900
06 July 202241.8043.3040.6141.2941.295,530,400
05 July 202236.7942.3635.7442.3342.339,572,700
01 July 202237.1439.4936.8637.5437.546,230,700
30 June 202238.5038.5136.0136.8236.829,152,600
29 June 202240.6641.3139.1339.5239.525,227,300
28 June 202243.8045.2940.2840.6640.667,164,800
27 June 202246.7647.3042.9644.3644.367,783,900
24 June 202244.5947.1444.1846.8146.8113,246,900
23 June 202239.4844.6739.2044.4744.4710,624,300
22 June 202236.7240.2436.3639.1739.176,690,600
21 June 202236.5639.1136.4337.4537.455,901,100
17 June 202232.8736.0332.8235.4835.488,409,900
16 June 202234.0334.6031.8032.8532.857,588,300
15 June 202234.4737.2534.0536.1736.178,165,400
14 June 202234.3535.3033.2033.7633.766,423,100
13 June 202234.6635.6533.3034.3534.358,231,200
10 June 202240.3840.4036.3036.9036.9011,233,300
09 June 202244.9945.1741.2641.3041.308,446,400
08 June 202244.5047.1244.4345.8045.805,487,000
07 June 202241.6344.3541.2244.3244.324,858,800
06 June 202242.8243.5840.5142.8242.828,492,900
03 June 202242.7244.1041.4641.7641.766,643,400
02 June 202238.9044.3938.4544.1544.158,535,400
01 June 202240.0541.9337.7338.4738.475,847,100
31 May 202242.0042.6939.0139.9739.9712,739,300
27 May 202239.0141.6839.0041.3241.326,319,900
26 May 202236.0138.8636.0138.3238.326,650,500
25 May 202235.5337.8634.9437.3937.396,752,000
24 May 202239.2039.2434.5635.2235.2212,399,300
23 May 202240.4341.8939.4041.0341.035,800,700
20 May 202242.1743.3538.4141.3241.328,303,700
19 May 202237.8942.6837.2141.6541.6511,075,600
18 May 202237.5940.7537.0437.4537.4512,143,700
17 May 202236.6338.6234.9438.3738.379,280,800
16 May 202238.6140.0035.9336.1436.149,918,900
13 May 202236.7740.4936.6539.1039.1015,784,400
12 May 202230.3237.5429.0935.0935.0928,077,000
11 May 202232.3334.7529.3030.3030.3050,845,700
10 May 202251.0053.6544.5548.1348.1319,656,000
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...