Australia markets closed

The TJX Companies, Inc. (TJX)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
111.75-1.28 (-1.13%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
111.70 -0.05 (-0.04%)
After hours: 07:57PM EDT
Time period:
20 July 2023 - 20 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
19 July 2024113.46113.52111.59111.75111.755,721,900
18 July 2024113.82114.29112.00113.03113.037,285,200
17 July 2024114.85115.15113.88113.97113.975,012,600
16 July 2024113.97115.24113.92115.02115.023,660,000
15 July 2024114.29114.44113.28113.81113.815,555,500
12 July 2024114.31115.35114.02114.30114.303,865,600
11 July 2024112.93114.02112.43113.94113.943,520,800
10 July 2024112.74112.97111.64112.97112.974,240,700
09 July 2024112.29112.61111.76112.15112.154,328,600
08 July 2024111.88112.28111.15112.21112.215,074,700
05 July 2024110.41111.72110.41111.64111.644,408,800
03 July 2024110.31111.12110.21110.39110.392,277,500
02 July 2024110.36110.90109.89110.20110.204,955,600
01 July 2024110.66111.26109.56110.58110.584,546,500
28 June 2024110.34110.75109.79110.10110.1012,781,400
27 June 2024110.51110.83109.83110.55110.553,377,500
26 June 2024110.27111.79110.13110.54110.545,966,800
25 June 2024111.12111.37109.95110.67110.674,070,100
24 June 2024111.11111.57110.78111.05111.054,657,500
21 June 2024110.17111.11109.90111.01111.019,238,000
20 June 2024110.07111.34109.73110.38110.387,622,200
18 June 2024110.20110.71109.73110.26110.264,869,000
17 June 2024108.10110.58108.10110.22110.225,444,900
14 June 2024107.94108.82107.84108.50108.503,698,700
13 June 2024107.14108.46106.89108.26108.265,636,600
12 June 2024107.13107.66106.18107.09107.094,297,700
11 June 2024107.30107.40106.82107.08107.084,010,400
10 June 2024107.26107.52106.37107.32107.324,502,700
07 June 2024107.40108.58107.12107.44107.448,043,300
06 June 2024107.80107.95106.51106.93106.939,229,900
05 June 2024106.06107.82105.53107.79107.795,377,000
04 June 2024105.07105.95104.25105.87105.875,068,200
03 June 2024103.70105.67103.70105.44105.447,160,100
31 May 2024103.45104.27102.90103.10103.1026,987,100
30 May 2024101.99104.30101.80103.37103.379,088,700
29 May 2024101.07101.99101.01101.44101.445,367,100
28 May 2024102.00102.98101.33101.42101.425,090,300
24 May 2024100.89102.57100.70102.14102.145,624,400
23 May 202499.66100.9999.22100.16100.167,430,400
22 May 2024102.10104.98100.79101.12101.1214,857,300
21 May 202498.4098.7497.5397.7097.707,664,700
20 May 202499.5599.8997.7297.7997.797,054,100
17 May 202499.21100.3898.71100.29100.296,467,500
16 May 202498.8299.4698.7498.9298.923,592,000
15 May 202498.5099.3598.2098.4898.484,246,800
15 May 20240.375 Dividend
14 May 202499.0299.3198.0899.0498.675,709,600
13 May 202499.0799.6198.5798.7598.384,146,600
10 May 202499.2799.5898.5698.8198.442,906,000
09 May 202498.7099.2998.5598.9198.546,000,600
08 May 202497.8098.5697.4798.5098.135,814,400
07 May 202497.6098.2797.4897.9297.554,749,300
06 May 202495.4297.6695.3897.4597.086,229,600
03 May 202495.2795.5094.5195.1194.755,893,900
02 May 202495.5095.5894.3294.9194.556,314,400
01 May 202493.5694.4293.3993.8293.465,363,900
30 Apr 202494.6194.9194.0594.0993.735,117,000
29 Apr 202496.0796.2994.6294.8794.514,631,000
26 Apr 202496.6497.8896.2996.3696.003,748,400
25 Apr 202497.3597.4894.4796.4296.056,248,700
24 Apr 202494.0895.4993.8395.2894.926,897,000
23 Apr 202494.4794.6793.4994.5094.145,843,600
22 Apr 202494.1394.6193.3294.0893.724,114,500
19 Apr 202493.0293.3992.3593.3693.016,043,900
18 Apr 202493.6593.7092.5292.6692.313,290,800
17 Apr 202494.2694.2692.8193.1392.784,768,400
16 Apr 202493.0193.8992.9993.3893.034,063,500
15 Apr 202495.3395.4392.9592.9892.635,194,900
12 Apr 202494.9295.3493.9294.4294.063,951,200
11 Apr 202496.1896.5194.8495.8695.504,845,100
10 Apr 202496.6197.1096.1196.2895.923,910,700
09 Apr 202496.9897.2996.3097.1096.737,992,300
08 Apr 202496.4796.9796.2296.2395.875,390,200
05 Apr 202496.1697.2895.9396.8196.445,866,100
04 Apr 202497.8698.2595.5895.7595.395,660,700
03 Apr 202499.4199.7197.1597.2896.915,036,200
02 Apr 202499.3799.5298.5999.4799.094,350,100
01 Apr 2024101.05101.1699.3699.7099.323,731,300
28 Mar 2024101.22102.04100.89101.42101.044,778,100
27 Mar 2024100.08101.61100.08101.08100.705,461,600
26 Mar 202498.2599.3998.2199.3098.925,256,900
25 Mar 202499.5399.5998.1498.1897.816,915,400
22 Mar 202498.8399.6398.4899.4899.105,138,400
21 Mar 202498.8099.6098.5499.1898.804,962,000
20 Mar 202498.4898.8897.7398.8898.515,825,800
19 Mar 202496.4598.4796.2898.4298.055,573,300
18 Mar 202497.5597.5596.1696.2295.864,780,400
15 Mar 202498.3298.6397.2197.5597.187,609,900
14 Mar 202498.5098.6597.6898.6398.265,858,300
13 Mar 202497.3398.1097.1698.0697.693,919,000
12 Mar 202496.4797.4596.2697.2296.854,130,900
11 Mar 202496.3396.8395.5696.4796.104,185,200
08 Mar 202495.8296.6495.7795.9195.555,372,600
07 Mar 202496.9597.5495.6295.7695.406,760,100
06 Mar 202497.2597.6796.2296.4096.036,421,400
05 Mar 202497.7098.3997.2997.3997.025,982,700
04 Mar 202498.1698.6497.7797.9497.575,319,400
01 Mar 202499.3899.5697.9198.5198.147,110,400
29 Feb 2024100.04100.1698.5799.1498.7610,568,000
28 Feb 2024100.88102.8499.97101.10100.727,555,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...