Australia markets closed

Tenet Healthcare Corporation (THC)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
52.79+1.13 (+2.19%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
52.79 0.00 (0.00%)
After hours: 07:08PM EST
Time period:
28 Jan 2022 - 28 Jan 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
27 Jan 202350.0953.1049.9552.7952.792,311,100
26 Jan 202350.8351.6849.9751.6651.661,333,700
25 Jan 202349.9650.7849.6150.5650.561,139,300
24 Jan 202351.4051.7250.1750.2550.25956,700
23 Jan 202351.6852.2050.5551.5051.501,379,500
20 Jan 202352.0352.2850.9151.5451.541,976,300
19 Jan 202352.2452.5149.9551.7651.762,498,400
18 Jan 202353.3455.1153.2053.4253.421,474,500
17 Jan 202351.4253.5451.4253.0553.051,908,400
13 Jan 202350.6451.9250.1351.7351.73954,500
12 Jan 202351.6451.7350.5151.1551.151,055,600
11 Jan 202352.6452.7350.6951.1651.161,477,800
10 Jan 202351.4752.3651.4752.3552.35840,500
09 Jan 202352.5052.6751.7051.8451.841,118,800
06 Jan 202351.9552.4551.5252.0652.061,243,500
05 Jan 202350.4551.6950.0451.4351.431,509,400
04 Jan 202349.4151.1149.1951.0551.052,357,200
03 Jan 202349.2649.7048.1948.9848.982,280,300
30 Dec 202247.5248.7947.0548.7948.791,391,600
29 Dec 202246.9348.7546.7547.9847.981,177,400
28 Dec 202247.5148.2246.5346.7646.761,407,200
27 Dec 202246.7547.5446.5347.4247.421,872,600
23 Dec 202246.7047.0846.0546.6446.641,030,900
22 Dec 202245.5446.7945.2546.7746.772,003,600
21 Dec 202243.8846.2143.8746.1546.152,886,000
20 Dec 202243.5444.2043.1043.2643.261,121,000
19 Dec 202244.1744.6643.4543.6243.621,200,200
16 Dec 202243.6644.8143.2944.3044.303,494,200
15 Dec 202244.7845.4644.4144.5044.501,031,800
14 Dec 202246.0146.8445.0745.8745.87978,300
13 Dec 202246.4147.4544.6745.9845.981,775,200
12 Dec 202243.7544.4743.1044.2244.221,252,700
09 Dec 202243.8344.6443.5143.7543.75664,400
08 Dec 202244.1845.3343.6344.1244.121,085,300
07 Dec 202243.7945.3643.3844.2144.211,395,900
06 Dec 202244.1444.6342.9943.7643.761,353,700
05 Dec 202244.8645.0044.0144.6044.60776,500
02 Dec 202244.5845.6644.1145.2845.28725,500
01 Dec 202246.7847.5544.9245.3545.351,044,900
30 Nov 202244.7846.2343.8546.1846.181,425,300
29 Nov 202244.4745.2244.1344.5244.523,078,300
28 Nov 202245.5045.5943.9144.4644.46991,600
25 Nov 202245.3846.2445.1146.0546.05590,200
23 Nov 202244.4645.1144.3145.0145.011,146,500
22 Nov 202243.5544.7943.0244.4744.471,686,500
21 Nov 202244.5444.9842.7643.0543.051,634,900
18 Nov 202243.2045.4843.0245.1145.112,325,400
17 Nov 202241.8143.6240.3942.3742.372,240,000
16 Nov 202243.5044.0442.2142.6042.601,073,700
15 Nov 202242.3344.5542.3143.9743.972,077,500
14 Nov 202243.4843.8241.8441.8741.871,572,200
11 Nov 202242.5044.0742.4343.7743.771,626,100
10 Nov 202240.1542.6340.1042.3842.382,238,800
09 Nov 202239.9240.0237.9638.3038.302,983,800
08 Nov 202240.8641.6639.5540.4840.481,915,200
07 Nov 202242.0442.4539.3141.0641.062,103,600
04 Nov 202241.0841.8239.2141.7441.743,236,900
03 Nov 202240.8442.0140.1240.9640.962,505,900
02 Nov 202245.0445.0541.5641.5641.563,455,700
01 Nov 202244.9546.4144.3945.6545.652,190,000
31 Oct 202244.5245.1643.7244.3644.361,520,300
28 Oct 202242.2045.2241.8344.8344.833,087,100
27 Oct 202243.7144.8942.4142.5242.523,112,600
26 Oct 202241.7744.7841.7742.5342.533,995,700
25 Oct 202239.1542.1839.1541.4141.414,123,000
24 Oct 202237.3340.4437.3339.0139.016,395,800
21 Oct 202240.3641.0036.6937.5037.5015,433,400
20 Oct 202254.1055.6553.6854.3254.321,952,400
19 Oct 202254.9356.0454.2054.4654.461,146,200
18 Oct 202256.7158.0455.0155.4455.441,060,600
17 Oct 202253.3354.9153.2554.7454.741,772,600
14 Oct 202254.5755.0551.9752.0652.06941,000
13 Oct 202252.0154.4749.8154.0754.071,738,700
12 Oct 202253.3053.8252.1653.3353.331,468,600
11 Oct 202252.7754.9152.2753.2053.201,033,000
10 Oct 202253.8354.6152.5953.0453.04617,000
07 Oct 202254.4254.5053.1553.7853.78874,100
06 Oct 202255.9456.5354.7955.2455.24832,800
05 Oct 202255.6656.6254.6756.6156.61829,700
04 Oct 202254.6657.9954.6656.8056.801,515,000
03 Oct 202252.3854.3351.1253.6553.651,112,000
30 Sept 202253.4754.0651.4451.5851.581,056,500
29 Sept 202252.1953.2150.8353.0553.051,173,900
28 Sept 202250.1053.4649.7352.8852.88958,700
27 Sept 202251.5251.7849.4549.6249.621,217,300
26 Sept 202252.5153.2850.2750.6750.67986,300
23 Sept 202252.5653.2051.4052.8952.891,329,800
22 Sept 202255.3955.3952.9853.6253.621,377,400
21 Sept 202257.3258.0155.6855.7555.75749,300
20 Sept 202258.6758.6756.5056.8556.85866,600
19 Sept 202258.0659.3758.0259.2159.21601,200
16 Sept 202259.1859.4958.1359.0459.042,286,600
15 Sept 202258.9861.1658.9859.7859.781,253,900
14 Sept 202260.4460.7658.0659.2859.281,513,500
13 Sept 202261.8862.1259.9460.0760.071,526,900
12 Sept 202262.7963.8662.3163.8163.811,094,800
09 Sept 202261.1662.0960.6261.9761.972,040,500
08 Sept 202259.5460.7359.1860.6460.64635,700
07 Sept 202254.7760.3754.5760.0260.022,414,000
06 Sept 202255.9856.2455.0255.1255.12893,400
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...