SGP.AX - Stockland Stapled Securities

ASX - ASX Delayed price. Currency in AUD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending30/06/201730/06/201630/06/201530/06/2014
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents238,000208,000170,000231,000
Short-term investments----
Net receivables139,000134,000103,000119,000
Inventory756,000802,000549,000570,000
Other current assets167,000188,000330,000178,000
Total current assets1,300,0001,411,0001,154,0001,103,000
Long-term investments679,000668,000716,0001,255,000
Property plant and equipment51,00053,00058,00073,000
Goodwill76,00076,00076,00094,000
Intangible assets80,00046,00022,00031,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets15,309,00014,688,00013,703,00012,344,000
Deferred long-term asset charges22,00027,00059,00033,000
Total assets17,495,00016,942,00015,729,00014,900,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable247,000321,000280,000251,000
Short/current long-term debt3,691,0004,090,0003,567,0003,490,000
Other current liabilities3,199,0002,861,0002,669,0002,306,000
Total current liabilities3,778,0003,714,0003,293,0002,953,000
Long-term debt3,394,0003,593,0003,262,0003,124,000
Other liabilities396,000381,000387,000525,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities7,568,0007,688,0006,942,0006,602,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock8,817,0008,696,0008,571,0008,430,000
Retained earnings1,044,000447,000143,000-195,000
Treasury stock66,000111,00073,00063,000
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity93,000126,00084,00073,000
Total stockholder equity9,927,0009,254,0008,787,0008,298,000
Net tangible assets9,771,0009,132,0008,689,0008,173,000