Australia markets open in 2 hours 44 minutes

National Grid plc (NGG)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
60.81-1.34 (-2.16%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
62.97 +2.16 (+3.55%)
After hours: 05:07PM EDT
Time period:
15 July 2023 - 15 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
15 July 202461.6361.6360.8060.8160.81985,088
12 July 202462.1962.7062.1162.1562.151,419,400
11 July 202462.5462.8962.3862.8562.851,005,400
10 July 202461.0061.4460.9561.4461.44719,600
09 July 202460.6160.8060.1160.3560.35538,200
08 July 202460.5060.8460.2560.7160.71834,700
05 July 202460.1260.3759.6760.0560.051,415,600
03 July 202458.7159.1458.5859.0859.08744,200
02 July 202457.5657.6757.1257.4157.41825,400
01 July 202457.2657.8256.8757.1457.141,031,500
28 June 202456.9656.9656.6056.8056.801,050,300
27 June 202456.3456.7456.1356.7156.711,178,500
26 June 202456.5157.3756.3956.9856.981,084,300
25 June 202457.2457.8057.1557.6657.661,081,700
24 June 202457.0157.5056.9557.4357.431,098,800
21 June 202457.3757.7556.9357.1357.131,321,000
20 June 202457.1558.1057.1557.8557.851,367,500
18 June 202456.6956.9356.4256.5056.501,457,700
17 June 202455.8856.0955.6555.8055.80834,300
14 June 202456.1656.6356.0256.5556.551,066,400
13 June 202456.8456.8855.9156.1556.15953,600
12 June 202457.3657.4056.2656.9056.901,217,500
11 June 202455.8055.9255.1355.5055.50753,400
10 June 202456.2756.5355.9956.5356.53577,000
07 June 202455.9956.7355.8856.0056.00663,200
07 June 20242.494 Dividend
06 June 202458.8359.1158.2958.6456.15816,800
05 June 202459.3759.3758.3758.9056.39762,100
04 June 202458.8259.8458.6959.8157.27825,800
03 June 202457.6858.2757.4558.1255.65779,600
31 May 202457.4057.9657.0057.8655.401,696,300
30 May 202457.0658.3057.0158.0955.621,326,400
29 May 202458.6658.9957.3458.5856.091,113,700
28 May 202461.0061.2659.3360.0157.46801,000
24 May 202461.8362.4460.4060.6958.111,041,900
23 May 202465.4865.4861.5661.7259.101,682,700
22 May 202472.2272.7171.9471.9968.93326,300
21 May 202472.1072.8272.0272.7269.63243,100
20 May 202473.2373.2872.2972.3769.29324,400
17 May 202472.9473.1772.7472.8369.73226,000
16 May 202473.0973.4072.8873.3170.19318,300
15 May 202472.9373.0872.7172.8069.70298,700
14 May 202471.8171.9471.3771.5368.49173,000
13 May 202471.2471.4770.7570.8067.79246,400
10 May 202471.3071.3070.8271.2168.18295,200
09 May 202470.2170.9070.1770.8067.79284,600
08 May 202469.4769.9769.4569.8466.87185,400
07 May 202469.7069.9369.4669.6266.66250,600
06 May 202468.0668.8068.0468.6565.73186,500
03 May 202468.3068.5667.8368.3365.42267,800
02 May 202467.2667.7967.0867.6164.73527,000
01 May 202466.8267.6266.6967.1264.27257,800
30 Apr 202466.6866.9366.4366.6563.82217,200
29 Apr 202467.1067.4367.0467.1264.27231,700
26 Apr 202466.8066.9366.3066.3163.49287,100
25 Apr 202466.3266.8166.0066.7663.92232,300
24 Apr 202466.7366.9666.4066.8263.98253,800
23 Apr 202466.2867.1166.2766.8464.00336,500
22 Apr 202465.4166.0865.2865.8563.05451,400
19 Apr 202465.4965.8565.3265.3862.60488,900
18 Apr 202465.2065.4964.9365.4462.66350,400
17 Apr 202464.2864.7363.9964.5961.84286,500
16 Apr 202464.0364.1063.3163.5260.82449,500
15 Apr 202465.1165.2064.4164.5161.77312,200
12 Apr 202465.2566.0964.9065.0062.24437,700
11 Apr 202465.2665.2764.2064.6661.91246,300
10 Apr 202465.9565.9564.6864.8762.11294,000
09 Apr 202466.7766.9866.3266.7763.93215,300
08 Apr 202466.2967.0066.2966.5663.73414,400
05 Apr 202466.7766.8866.0166.3363.51404,700
04 Apr 202468.8368.9667.9168.2165.31233,100
03 Apr 202468.0068.4267.6168.1665.26247,300
02 Apr 202467.9968.5567.9868.0265.13321,000
01 Apr 202467.9268.0867.3567.8364.95232,900
28 Mar 202467.9868.3967.9368.2265.32280,000
27 Mar 202466.6467.9066.5767.8364.95302,300
26 Mar 202467.8567.9767.1267.1564.29372,600
25 Mar 202468.1968.3967.9467.9865.09479,000
22 Mar 202467.6868.3367.6868.0065.11217,600
21 Mar 202468.7368.9467.8867.9265.03311,000
20 Mar 202467.8568.5567.7068.5365.62283,900
19 Mar 202467.1767.4467.0467.2964.43184,200
18 Mar 202467.5967.6367.1167.2164.35227,700
15 Mar 202467.7167.9767.4167.8965.00368,600
14 Mar 202467.9067.9267.0867.4564.58219,500
13 Mar 202467.8368.1667.6067.6064.72224,400
12 Mar 202468.1568.1967.0867.4964.62333,500
11 Mar 202468.5868.8068.2868.5965.67236,800
08 Mar 202468.7269.0468.5968.8065.87380,700
07 Mar 202468.9369.0368.4568.7265.80266,200
06 Mar 202468.6768.8768.1368.4265.51299,100
05 Mar 202467.9068.5167.6767.7564.87406,200
04 Mar 202466.4067.5866.3667.4864.61375,400
01 Mar 202466.5166.7065.8666.5363.70254,000
29 Feb 202467.0167.3866.5566.6663.82326,100
28 Feb 202465.9266.2365.8166.0863.27376,300
27 Feb 202465.9466.4165.8066.3863.56208,500
26 Feb 202466.3566.3965.6265.6662.87284,400
23 Feb 202466.5366.9166.3866.6463.81240,900
22 Feb 202466.0866.3265.6066.0363.22349,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...