Australia markets close in 1 hour 52 minutes

Polygon USD (MATIC-USD)

CCC - CoinMarketCap. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
0.578927+0.003275 (+0.57%)
As of 04:17AM UTC. Market open.
Time period:
21 June 2023 - 21 June 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
21 June 20240.5734120.5789270.5696520.5789270.578927230,600,464
20 June 2024------
19 June 20240.5571960.5809010.5547630.5761990.576199217,827,372
18 June 20240.5842140.5861300.5237970.5571900.557190499,153,104
17 June 20240.6190730.6197840.5777530.5842500.584250288,659,789
16 June 20240.6170990.6274910.6049580.6190470.619047212,054,601
15 June 20240.5912340.6177270.5912320.6171120.617112186,918,127
14 June 20240.6045200.6121570.5744470.5912390.591239313,473,415
13 June 20240.6441870.6454740.6014340.6045660.604566296,403,464
12 June 20240.6175430.6501160.6072180.6441260.644126334,154,970
11 June 20240.6497920.6510720.6129600.6175390.617539438,483,099
10 June 20240.6550800.6594870.6370050.6498000.649800366,687,512
09 June 20240.6498700.6561440.6451820.6550770.655077274,311,598
08 June 20240.6670540.6687950.6432240.6498820.649882270,248,916
07 June 20240.7255920.7272170.6296640.6670890.667089535,110,156
06 June 20240.7246750.7397650.7147740.7255950.725595315,340,853
05 June 20240.7151550.7259630.7086840.7246730.724673233,784,193
04 June 20240.7044400.7189680.6978250.7151550.715155244,227,368
03 June 20240.6899350.7119520.6837700.7044400.704440291,943,405
02 June 20240.6983610.7045880.6868240.6899340.689934212,510,842
01 June 20240.6946210.7022540.6912280.6983610.698361180,729,766
31 May 20240.6964350.7078680.6846220.6946210.694621286,690,144
30 May 20240.7139800.7214680.6896950.6964350.696435329,219,857
29 May 20240.7316550.7447310.7138770.7139800.713980395,786,150
28 May 20240.7436180.7484290.7232130.7316550.731655360,580,549
27 May 20240.7160710.7497390.7143220.7436180.743618296,911,207
26 May 20240.7296890.7329070.7128670.7160710.716071186,223,198
25 May 20240.7232660.7330890.7215770.7296890.729689174,669,511
24 May 20240.7421920.7547530.7048750.7232660.723266307,807,234
23 May 20240.7229460.7571960.6994450.7421930.742193642,961,647
22 May 20240.7291870.7322490.7036450.7229470.722947372,966,290
21 May 20240.7504410.7583200.7203620.7291880.729188449,562,405
20 May 20240.6833130.7559400.6765550.7504410.750441395,850,289
19 May 20240.7095250.7124230.6809390.6833130.683313198,194,411
18 May 20240.7137770.7201910.7084750.7095250.709525195,615,156
17 May 20240.6943410.7204800.6908440.7137770.713777266,591,673
16 May 20240.6867060.6979610.6675610.6943410.694341285,418,373
15 May 20240.6490950.6880990.6442560.6867010.686701295,402,743
14 May 20240.6631130.6667850.6483440.6490950.649095285,686,607
13 May 20240.6709930.6793110.6480270.6631130.663113231,504,146
12 May 20240.6755610.6836440.6690990.6709930.670993114,140,760
11 May 20240.6718150.6864400.6718150.6755610.675561145,266,376
10 May 20240.6945730.7015100.6652350.6718150.671815214,296,652
09 May 20240.6815370.6983640.6729530.6945730.694573193,359,830
08 May 20240.6935550.6948360.6730770.6815400.681540244,059,454
07 May 20240.7105970.7182410.6908540.6935550.693555233,130,895
06 May 20240.7341750.7772750.7105940.7105970.710597328,693,039
05 May 20240.7292920.7407360.7194920.7341780.734178155,941,021
04 May 20240.7328490.7395880.7245800.7292920.729292162,223,546
03 May 20240.7203950.7411170.7154120.7328510.732851212,245,896
02 May 20240.6916990.7260480.6744630.7203950.720395241,439,565
01 May 20240.6670530.6957290.6335180.6917040.691704407,649,322
30 Apr 20240.7048190.7121460.6509950.6670530.667053300,966,791
29 Apr 20240.7214100.7324310.6904260.7048190.704819283,731,749
28 Apr 20240.7321800.7486960.7193810.7214100.721410206,609,435
27 Apr 20240.7026850.7334730.6848610.7321800.732180253,022,018
26 Apr 20240.7205120.7311260.7012380.7026850.702685247,154,158
25 Apr 20240.7047330.7267720.6926550.7205120.720512273,344,290
24 Apr 20240.7284430.7629560.6986580.7047240.704724335,418,929
23 Apr 20240.7430100.7485900.7244080.7284430.728443220,905,848
22 Apr 20240.7134080.7495700.7104960.7430100.743010263,391,903
21 Apr 20240.7381560.7447020.7040250.7133960.713396232,353,521
20 Apr 20240.6736870.7403230.6653840.7381590.738159249,332,701
19 Apr 20240.6764140.6902000.6224390.6736870.673687418,150,369
18 Apr 20240.6680550.6908490.6513490.6764140.676414296,184,652
17 Apr 20240.7031570.7096440.6578540.6680510.668051297,497,467
16 Apr 20240.7077500.7290830.6749400.7031580.703158339,894,933
15 Apr 20240.7121890.7516150.6861820.7077500.707750446,212,817
14 Apr 20240.6551060.7175840.6360750.7121890.712189623,071,678
13 Apr 20240.7666620.7722810.5935520.6551060.655106848,052,834
12 Apr 20240.8783450.8937390.7378690.7666570.766657616,637,181
11 Apr 20240.8872600.8958160.8630890.8783450.878345266,450,382
10 Apr 20240.8975240.9021830.8627890.8872600.887260337,597,337
09 Apr 20240.9461530.9492220.8948280.8975230.897523330,591,603
08 Apr 20240.9115790.9485520.8907960.9461530.946153325,004,407
07 Apr 20240.8976100.9228280.8947200.9115790.911579233,917,268
06 Apr 20240.8848970.9055820.8828910.8976100.897610184,899,620
05 Apr 20240.9054700.9084330.8619100.8848970.884897261,151,471
04 Apr 20240.8955680.9219420.8743460.9054460.905446267,673,378
03 Apr 20240.8998750.9214970.8767790.8955680.895568304,002,133
02 Apr 20240.9512850.9513990.8866340.8998750.899875385,713,176
01 Apr 20241.0033931.0068500.9276940.9512690.951269391,430,716
31 Mar 20240.9805191.0037230.9784641.0033921.003392195,642,572
30 Mar 20240.9914471.0030430.9765300.9805190.980519280,872,821
29 Mar 20241.0020541.0058140.9784770.9914470.991447302,147,129
28 Mar 20241.0088471.0253750.9962331.0020541.002054347,140,798
27 Mar 20241.0458661.0830471.0006631.0088471.008847555,503,456
26 Mar 20241.0454181.0767911.0274171.0458711.045871411,442,489
25 Mar 20241.0110951.0597901.0033611.0454181.045418408,349,421
24 Mar 20240.9805581.0142650.9771001.0111031.011103295,313,322
23 Mar 20240.9701551.0026170.9574610.9805580.980558301,894,931
22 Mar 20240.9948051.0182670.9540530.9701550.970155391,815,039
21 Mar 20241.0091081.0123830.9723550.9947720.994772423,854,093
20 Mar 20240.9320401.0166320.9133531.0091031.009103646,946,323
19 Mar 20241.0304461.0356950.9116400.9320590.932059773,940,034
18 Mar 20241.0887811.0888271.0097161.0304471.030447464,278,944
17 Mar 20241.0434021.0986591.0103171.0887811.088781558,016,826
16 Mar 20241.1406311.1673851.0266391.0434011.043401714,029,994
15 Mar 20241.2218941.2290211.0773491.1406631.140663976,771,347
14 Mar 20241.2713751.2842121.1669381.2218941.221894825,429,823
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...