Australia markets closed

Luminar Technologies, Inc. (LAZR)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
1.7900+0.1200 (+7.19%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
1.8100 +0.02 (+1.12%)
Pre-market: 08:48AM EDT
Time period:
23 July 2023 - 23 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
22 July 20241.69001.81001.69001.79001.79005,952,500
19 July 20241.80001.80501.66501.67001.67005,201,800
18 July 20241.90001.99001.82001.82501.82505,937,500
17 July 20242.05002.13001.76001.87001.870014,106,100
16 July 20241.97002.18001.94002.15002.150010,374,800
15 July 20241.96001.98001.87001.96501.96509,489,500
12 July 20241.74001.92001.73001.91501.915011,340,300
11 July 20241.71001.78001.69001.74001.74008,340,700
10 July 20241.53001.76001.53001.68001.68009,117,000
09 July 20241.57001.59001.51001.53001.53004,080,700
08 July 20241.56001.62001.52001.54501.54506,970,900
05 July 20241.47001.53001.44001.52001.52003,872,200
03 July 20241.45001.56001.45001.46001.46004,309,200
02 July 20241.42001.46001.40001.40001.40002,925,300
01 July 20241.52001.52001.40001.41001.41004,035,400
28 June 20241.63001.65501.49001.49001.490013,226,700
27 June 20241.54001.63001.52001.63001.63007,173,700
26 June 20241.31001.60001.31001.58001.580011,415,800
25 June 20241.35001.35501.29001.34001.34005,091,600
24 June 20241.40001.44001.31001.35501.35506,543,200
21 June 20241.37001.42001.35001.41001.410010,737,900
20 June 20241.44001.44001.36001.39001.39007,514,600
18 June 20241.48001.51001.40001.44001.44005,397,000
17 June 20241.40001.51001.40001.47001.47004,535,000
14 June 20241.39001.44001.38001.43001.43003,987,500
13 June 20241.44001.46001.37001.39001.39004,852,500
12 June 20241.51001.55001.42401.45001.45006,357,100
11 June 20241.39001.46001.36001.44001.44005,807,800
10 June 20241.38001.44501.38001.42001.42004,236,700
07 June 20241.41001.45901.38001.43001.43005,903,700
06 June 20241.53001.56001.42001.45001.45006,693,800
05 June 20241.50001.57001.46001.56001.56004,449,200
04 June 20241.59001.59001.45001.46501.46507,203,300
03 June 20241.66001.68001.58001.59001.59004,204,000
31 May 20241.74001.76001.55001.64001.64007,016,400
30 May 20241.63001.75001.63001.73001.73008,438,500
29 May 20241.59001.66001.56001.64001.64004,990,700
28 May 20241.63001.74001.61001.64001.64007,220,000
24 May 20241.53001.59001.51001.59001.59004,032,900
23 May 20241.58001.59001.51001.52001.52006,639,100
22 May 20241.61001.66501.58001.59501.59505,004,800
21 May 20241.69001.71001.58001.60001.600011,068,600
20 May 20241.75001.90001.71001.73001.73009,640,500
17 May 20241.70001.76501.68001.72001.72008,945,800
16 May 20241.77001.82001.68001.73001.73008,199,800
15 May 20242.02002.06001.74201.77001.770012,986,900
14 May 20241.90002.12001.87001.92001.920021,762,600
13 May 20241.74001.91001.71501.82001.820011,357,300
10 May 20241.78001.78001.67001.71001.71009,126,000
09 May 20241.96001.96001.67001.69001.690018,810,400
08 May 20241.76002.32001.70001.96001.960061,552,900
07 May 20241.70001.77001.64001.65001.650010,530,800
06 May 20241.53001.69001.53001.67001.670010,552,700
03 May 20241.55001.70001.52001.68001.680010,417,400
02 May 20241.50001.55001.45001.50001.50004,394,200
01 May 20241.47001.54001.45001.48001.48003,620,700
30 Apr 20241.47001.51001.43001.47001.47006,872,800
29 Apr 20241.50001.62001.41001.46001.46005,319,200
26 Apr 20241.40001.45001.38001.44001.44004,324,600
25 Apr 20241.41001.44001.35001.37001.37004,675,700
24 Apr 20241.55501.57001.38001.43001.43005,833,900
23 Apr 20241.30001.54001.28001.46001.460012,047,200
22 Apr 20241.34001.37001.24001.30001.30005,420,800
19 Apr 20241.25001.34001.25001.31001.31005,479,300
18 Apr 20241.25001.38001.21001.26001.26007,555,500
17 Apr 20241.35001.36001.22001.25001.25007,228,400
16 Apr 20241.32001.38001.26501.33001.33005,364,800
15 Apr 20241.36001.50001.27501.33501.335010,004,200
12 Apr 20241.48001.48001.27001.30001.300015,268,200
11 Apr 20241.76001.77001.23501.44001.440021,010,200
10 Apr 20241.76001.79801.72001.76001.76007,381,200
09 Apr 20241.87001.95001.85001.92001.92004,523,000
08 Apr 20242.00002.05001.86001.88001.88006,116,200
05 Apr 20241.98002.04101.95002.00002.00004,311,300
04 Apr 20242.10002.21001.96502.01002.01008,425,900
03 Apr 20241.90002.03001.88001.99001.99005,719,400
02 Apr 20242.02002.06001.91501.93001.93007,549,700
01 Apr 20242.02002.12001.96002.10002.100010,208,800
28 Mar 20241.82001.98001.79001.97001.970010,558,700
27 Mar 20241.70001.80001.68001.78001.78007,935,200
26 Mar 20241.75001.90001.67001.69001.690011,258,500
25 Mar 20241.71001.74001.63001.69001.69005,504,700
22 Mar 20241.74001.75001.66001.71001.71005,212,400
21 Mar 20241.80001.81001.75501.79001.79004,318,900
20 Mar 20241.72001.81801.68301.79001.79006,203,200
19 Mar 20241.72001.74001.68001.70001.70005,746,100
18 Mar 20241.74001.87901.66001.73001.73006,638,600
15 Mar 20241.79501.83001.66301.70001.700022,925,400
14 Mar 20241.91001.92001.73001.76501.765010,643,300
13 Mar 20241.92002.04501.87001.92001.92007,171,300
12 Mar 20241.95001.97501.87001.92001.92009,057,500
11 Mar 20242.07002.13001.92001.93001.930010,505,000
08 Mar 20242.11002.21502.06002.07002.07007,459,700
07 Mar 20242.13002.16002.06002.07002.07007,873,800
06 Mar 20242.22002.24002.06002.17002.17009,489,200
05 Mar 20242.25002.38002.17002.19002.19008,443,200
04 Mar 20242.35002.35002.22502.26002.26005,968,100
01 Mar 20242.41002.41502.28402.33002.33006,319,600
29 Feb 20242.43002.51902.31002.39002.39007,331,100
28 Feb 20242.20002.38002.11002.38002.380013,011,600
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...