Australia markets closed

HCA Healthcare, Inc. (HCA)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
343.94+3.77 (+1.11%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
344.80 +0.86 (+0.25%)
After hours: 07:41PM EDT
Time period:
25 July 2023 - 25 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
24 July 2024344.20344.95337.16343.94343.941,974,200
23 July 2024346.50348.00334.38340.17340.172,767,100
22 July 2024323.18331.04320.30325.38325.381,571,600
19 July 2024324.21325.97321.64322.16322.161,239,800
18 July 2024322.53327.64319.23321.73321.731,544,900
17 July 2024317.90330.84317.43322.98322.981,976,700
16 July 2024318.81322.03314.29318.91318.911,853,100
15 July 2024314.80322.37313.82316.98316.981,693,600
12 July 2024318.79326.04317.19324.32324.321,237,300
11 July 2024316.12320.00312.67317.51317.511,674,700
10 July 2024319.37319.37312.64315.35315.351,433,200
09 July 2024316.76320.17314.66316.91316.911,203,000
08 July 2024321.07321.29313.24316.21316.211,378,100
05 July 2024325.47326.02316.42320.30320.30942,700
03 July 2024318.70326.55317.07326.55326.55945,100
02 July 2024317.47321.17314.45319.70319.701,588,900
01 July 2024321.13324.93313.38315.12315.122,399,900
28 June 2024341.61344.20319.34321.28321.284,016,800
27 June 2024339.73343.73337.03343.29343.29914,000
26 June 2024339.58341.01337.49340.48340.48837,500
25 June 2024342.00342.26337.24340.45340.45788,300
24 June 2024340.86342.72338.68341.37341.37845,500
21 June 2024339.62340.97337.29338.92338.922,061,400
20 June 2024338.58340.13335.37338.37338.371,007,900
18 June 2024335.16341.63334.67340.64340.64737,600
17 June 2024335.85337.78332.19335.47335.47931,100
14 June 2024337.68338.41332.56337.47337.47747,400
14 June 20240.66 Dividend
13 June 2024340.43341.10336.05340.90340.24654,200
12 June 2024340.59343.53338.74340.81340.15794,600
11 June 2024339.90340.39335.07336.31335.66783,400
10 June 2024335.35342.28333.67341.26340.601,176,300
07 June 2024335.15338.20332.78337.44336.79908,300
06 June 2024336.14338.99333.95336.82336.17927,700
05 June 2024334.73337.62331.66336.91336.26647,400
04 June 2024331.47333.69328.12332.00331.36729,000
03 June 2024337.26340.00327.55332.70332.061,109,000
31 May 2024335.09339.97331.90339.75339.092,049,300
30 May 2024327.80336.93326.85335.10334.451,585,500
29 May 2024316.50332.01315.20325.13324.501,786,600
28 May 2024318.13318.78315.68318.66318.04852,500
24 May 2024317.59319.54316.59318.70318.08814,300
23 May 2024318.80319.60313.14315.32314.71900,700
22 May 2024320.05322.51317.57318.41317.79678,300
21 May 2024325.06325.07317.98321.12320.50838,600
20 May 2024324.02325.31321.49325.05324.42725,900
17 May 2024323.60324.18319.99322.86322.23739,200
16 May 2024325.29327.95322.67322.71322.09694,400
15 May 2024321.83327.27321.83326.96326.33778,200
14 May 2024318.05322.18316.44320.50319.88976,300
13 May 2024325.21326.65315.95317.18316.571,316,500
10 May 2024322.89327.78322.21326.65326.021,030,900
09 May 2024309.65322.15309.63321.89321.271,147,800
08 May 2024314.21314.21307.28309.42308.821,027,000
07 May 2024312.12314.63309.81314.45313.841,178,500
06 May 2024309.27310.99307.83310.06309.46751,200
03 May 2024312.00314.57307.30307.76307.161,044,900
02 May 2024312.00312.00307.08308.84308.24868,700
01 May 2024307.44313.87307.05309.44308.84812,500
30 Apr 2024312.32313.42308.15309.82309.22955,800
29 Apr 2024308.85312.84307.59311.42310.821,141,200
26 Apr 2024297.38307.27295.79306.69306.102,257,100
25 Apr 2024321.40322.26312.13314.12313.511,585,000
24 Apr 2024318.83322.00317.70319.02318.40835,600
23 Apr 2024312.35320.22312.35319.43318.811,183,400
22 Apr 2024307.26313.10307.01310.31309.711,131,400
19 Apr 2024298.64305.91297.35305.11304.521,536,200
18 Apr 2024303.01304.61292.97297.00296.422,767,400
17 Apr 2024315.48315.55310.15311.03310.431,511,000
16 Apr 2024323.36323.36311.90313.89313.281,623,100
15 Apr 2024327.73329.93321.18322.63322.01731,900
12 Apr 2024326.16329.11320.64322.82322.20994,900
11 Apr 2024329.26329.52324.21327.25326.62643,400
10 Apr 2024326.25329.24324.63327.76327.13735,200
09 Apr 2024329.00329.43325.29328.89328.25667,200
08 Apr 2024326.49329.40325.08328.02327.381,063,600
05 Apr 2024326.22329.55326.22328.80328.16604,400
04 Apr 2024334.50335.83324.51325.17324.54749,500
03 Apr 2024329.12332.66328.95332.20331.56791,700
02 Apr 2024329.04329.64325.53329.35328.71904,600
01 Apr 2024332.32332.53327.68330.11329.47850,500
28 Mar 2024332.76334.49330.74333.53332.88812,700
27 Mar 2024331.02332.58329.46331.69331.051,032,000
26 Mar 2024326.75330.37326.20327.71327.08891,300
25 Mar 2024330.00331.57327.26327.32326.69755,700
22 Mar 2024328.75330.69327.46329.94329.30710,100
21 Mar 2024329.23334.03328.57328.85328.211,041,100
20 Mar 2024330.25331.40328.57328.86328.22828,200
19 Mar 2024328.50330.72327.70330.48329.84916,800
18 Mar 2024321.97328.17321.70327.17326.54829,500
15 Mar 2024318.90323.67318.90321.97321.351,231,000
14 Mar 2024321.74325.05319.25324.78324.151,058,200
14 Mar 20240.66 Dividend
13 Mar 2024323.75325.20321.23321.90320.62969,700
12 Mar 2024320.75326.23319.09323.55322.261,048,700
11 Mar 2024323.67325.04317.00321.25319.971,043,900
08 Mar 2024324.45328.74324.45325.37324.07708,700
07 Mar 2024325.31328.69324.29324.66323.37966,800
06 Mar 2024317.30324.17316.75323.40322.111,914,000
05 Mar 2024315.00317.86312.54315.54314.28987,400
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...