GPT.AX - GPT Group Stapled Securities

ASX - ASX Delayed price. Currency in AUD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201731/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents49,90056,30069,30072,400
Short-term investments----
Net receivables118,900149,200200,900104,400
Inventory11,8004,500--
Other current assets7,00014,000204,50010,500
Total current assets191,000224,000474,700190,800
Long-term investments3,820,6003,457,4002,880,7002,572,600
Property plant and equipment8,755,6007,958,4007,386,9007,107,900
Goodwill----
Intangible assets30,90035,30035,50043,700
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets160,300142,800228,700244,100
Deferred long-term asset charges16,9007,50030,20032,400
Total assets12,958,40011,817,90011,006,50010,159,100
Current liabilities
Accounts payable124,500133,100152,800128,800
Short/current long-term debt3,427,7003,125,1003,063,9002,862,800
Other current liabilities253,000233,700223,400198,600
Total current liabilities450,400457,600422,600374,000
Long-term debt3,398,7003,076,3003,056,9002,851,400
Other liabilities2,3001,8001,9002,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities3,851,4003,535,7003,481,4003,227,400
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock8,140,5008,129,8008,034,7007,904,400
Retained earnings950,100124,100-524,800-996,000
Treasury stock16,40028,30015,20023,300
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity16,40028,30015,20023,300
Total stockholder equity9,107,0008,282,2007,525,1006,931,700
Net tangible assets9,076,1008,246,9007,489,6006,888,000