Australia markets closed

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
174.37-9.23 (-5.03%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
172.99 -1.38 (-0.79%)
Pre-market: 06:45AM EDT
Time period:
25 July 2023 - 25 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
24 July 2024175.39177.95173.57174.37174.3731,216,800
23 July 2024183.84185.22183.33183.60183.6023,772,600
22 July 2024182.35184.30181.90183.35183.3516,303,900
19 July 2024180.37181.97178.86179.39179.3914,485,900
18 July 2024183.54184.05178.21179.22179.2217,877,200
17 July 2024184.68185.23181.62182.62182.6217,376,600
16 July 2024188.96190.34185.12185.50185.5012,760,100
15 July 2024186.49189.90186.49188.19188.1912,186,000
12 July 2024186.92188.69186.14186.78186.7814,449,100
11 July 2024191.34192.41186.82187.30187.3016,452,000
10 July 2024190.75193.31190.62192.66192.6612,052,900
09 July 2024191.75192.86190.23190.44190.4410,198,500
08 July 2024191.37191.68189.32190.48190.4812,097,600
05 July 2024187.32192.26187.32191.96191.9614,303,400
03 July 2024186.30187.62185.38187.39187.397,409,100
02 July 2024183.47186.95183.06186.61186.6112,555,500
01 July 2024184.48185.34182.73184.49184.4911,815,900
28 June 2024185.72186.58183.32183.42183.4223,032,400
27 June 2024185.65187.50185.45186.86186.8613,025,700
26 June 2024184.20185.93183.99185.37185.3713,375,700
25 June 2024181.15185.75181.10185.58185.5818,917,700
24 June 2024181.28182.08180.23180.79180.7918,198,300
21 June 2024178.49182.51178.06180.26180.2659,728,000
20 June 2024176.71178.74176.46177.71177.7116,753,200
18 June 2024178.79178.91175.62176.45176.4515,640,300
17 June 2024176.98179.92176.49178.78178.7815,272,900
14 June 2024175.85178.73175.85178.37178.3712,361,600
13 June 2024177.84178.51176.66176.74176.7415,956,900
12 June 2024179.75182.08177.78179.56179.5618,600,400
11 June 2024177.72178.39175.44178.19178.1914,402,400
10 June 2024176.45178.47174.38176.63176.6317,122,200
10 June 20240.2 Dividend
07 June 2024178.46179.42175.79175.95175.7514,716,300
06 June 2024177.43178.71177.21178.35178.1514,255,800
05 June 2024176.54177.97175.29177.07176.8715,233,900
04 June 2024174.45175.19173.22175.13174.9314,066,600
03 June 2024173.88175.86172.45174.42174.2220,742,800
31 May 2024173.40174.42170.97173.96173.7628,085,200
30 May 2024176.69176.69173.23173.56173.3618,844,000
29 May 2024176.81178.23176.26177.40177.2015,023,800
28 May 2024175.74178.51175.68178.02177.8215,655,300
24 May 2024176.52177.30175.20176.33176.1311,400,600
23 May 2024178.78179.91174.54175.06174.8614,928,400
22 May 2024178.40178.85176.78178.00177.8016,189,400
21 May 2024178.40179.82177.31179.54179.3414,706,000
20 May 2024177.31179.95177.23178.46178.2617,495,100
17 May 2024175.55177.49174.98177.29177.0916,546,400
16 May 2024174.60176.34174.05175.43175.2317,247,300
15 May 2024172.30174.05172.03173.88173.6820,958,200
14 May 2024171.59172.78170.42171.93171.7318,729,500
13 May 2024165.85170.95165.76170.90170.7119,648,600
10 May 2024169.69171.34167.91170.29170.1018,740,500
09 May 2024171.15172.44169.93171.58171.3811,937,700
08 May 2024170.75171.91170.52171.16170.9714,569,900
07 May 2024170.12173.47170.00172.98172.7821,102,400
06 May 2024169.22169.90167.89169.83169.6415,147,900
03 May 2024169.54169.85164.98168.99168.8022,767,100
02 May 2024166.67168.53165.69168.46168.2717,041,100
01 May 2024166.18168.81164.90165.57165.3825,223,200
30 Apr 2024167.38169.87164.50164.64164.4529,420,800
29 Apr 2024170.77171.38167.06167.90167.7135,914,600
26 Apr 2024175.99176.42171.40173.69173.4956,500,800
25 Apr 2024153.36158.28152.77157.95157.7736,197,800
24 Apr 2024159.09161.39158.82161.10160.9219,485,700
23 Apr 2024158.59160.48157.96159.92159.7416,115,400
22 Apr 2024156.01159.18155.66157.95157.7717,243,900
19 Apr 2024157.75157.99153.91155.72155.5420,063,900
18 Apr 2024156.93158.49156.21157.46157.2814,016,100
17 Apr 2024157.19158.68156.13156.88156.7016,237,800
16 Apr 2024155.64157.23155.05156.00155.8215,413,200
15 Apr 2024160.28160.83156.15156.33156.1521,140,900
12 Apr 2024159.40161.70158.60159.19159.0116,968,200
11 Apr 2024158.34161.12157.93160.79160.6117,841,700
10 Apr 2024157.88158.16156.20157.66157.4816,339,200
09 Apr 2024157.35159.89156.64158.14157.9621,538,100
08 Apr 2024154.01156.65153.99156.14155.9616,641,500
05 Apr 2024151.68154.84151.08153.94153.7716,289,800
04 Apr 2024155.08156.18151.88151.94151.7724,184,800
03 Apr 2024154.92156.55154.13156.37156.1917,266,200
02 Apr 2024154.75155.99153.46155.87155.6917,598,100
01 Apr 2024151.83157.00151.65156.50156.3224,469,800
28 Mar 2024152.00152.67151.33152.26152.0921,105,600
27 Mar 2024152.15152.69150.13151.94151.7716,622,000
26 Mar 2024151.24153.20151.03151.70151.5319,312,700
25 Mar 2024150.95151.46148.80151.15150.9815,114,700
22 Mar 2024150.24152.56150.09151.77151.6019,226,300
21 Mar 2024150.32151.30148.01148.74148.5719,843,900
20 Mar 2024148.79149.76147.66149.68149.5117,730,000
19 Mar 2024148.98149.62147.01147.92147.7517,748,400
18 Mar 2024149.37152.93148.14148.48148.3147,676,700
15 Mar 2024143.41144.34141.13142.17142.0141,025,900
14 Mar 2024142.30144.73141.49144.34144.1836,117,900
13 Mar 2024140.06142.19140.01140.77140.6119,637,000
12 Mar 2024138.25140.28138.21139.62139.4619,019,700
11 Mar 2024137.07139.98137.07138.94138.7822,536,400
08 Mar 2024135.04138.99134.80136.29136.1426,472,400
07 Mar 2024133.89135.82132.66135.24135.0924,107,300
06 Mar 2024134.24134.74131.95132.56132.4123,175,200
05 Mar 2024132.74134.02131.55133.78133.6328,447,600
04 Mar 2024136.54136.63132.86134.20134.0543,571,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...