Australia markets open in 7 hours 8 minutes

eBay Inc. (EBAY)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
53.60-0.79 (-1.45%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
53.75 +0.15 (+0.28%)
After hours: 07:38PM EDT
Time period:
21 July 2023 - 21 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
19 July 202454.5954.6453.5053.6053.603,488,700
18 July 202454.6355.6254.3454.3954.393,630,700
17 July 202455.2355.6954.4254.5854.583,746,300
16 July 202453.9055.5053.6155.4255.423,995,500
15 July 202453.7154.2753.5753.7253.723,259,200
12 July 202454.3654.6453.8454.1954.193,897,300
11 July 202453.2854.1853.2854.0254.023,260,100
10 July 202452.5953.0752.1952.9852.982,684,100
09 July 202452.7253.0652.1552.6552.653,419,500
08 July 202452.8152.9252.3952.7952.793,875,800
05 July 202452.5352.9552.1452.8752.872,686,200
03 July 202453.4353.6052.2352.6152.612,803,000
02 July 202452.5753.4052.0353.2553.254,175,100
01 July 202453.8553.9152.2852.6852.684,501,000
28 June 202452.9653.9552.6753.7253.727,190,800
27 June 202453.6653.6752.8653.0553.054,167,200
26 June 202453.5454.2753.3253.6953.693,473,300
25 June 202453.9055.3553.8153.9553.954,369,900
24 June 202454.3254.9653.9954.0154.015,694,800
21 June 202453.8854.4753.6754.1554.1510,478,400
20 June 202454.6654.9553.4753.8453.844,643,100
18 June 202452.8554.5952.8554.5554.555,615,000
17 June 202452.0153.2251.7253.1453.144,399,900
14 June 202453.0853.4551.9552.1352.135,737,300
13 June 202453.4054.3453.3653.6953.694,641,800
12 June 202453.4153.7052.8153.1953.194,573,400
11 June 202452.7753.0352.1453.0053.004,198,200
10 June 202452.6553.1952.4253.1553.153,595,100
07 June 202453.3553.7553.0353.0853.084,337,200
06 June 202453.8153.8453.3153.3953.394,921,600
05 June 202453.7354.2552.7953.0153.014,852,000
04 June 202453.4054.0352.9453.7553.755,010,600
03 June 202454.0554.2453.1953.6153.616,043,100
31 May 202453.0954.2553.0254.2254.227,405,700
31 May 20240.27 Dividend
30 May 202451.9453.6451.8653.3553.085,852,900
29 May 202452.2652.3851.3852.0951.836,445,500
28 May 202454.1455.1552.8452.9052.637,242,700
24 May 202453.0054.5953.0054.4154.137,773,400
23 May 202452.8052.8952.3152.8152.544,828,800
22 May 202452.1952.8551.8752.8052.534,733,900
21 May 202451.1352.3751.1352.1751.913,739,400
20 May 202451.4551.6251.0251.2450.983,056,700
17 May 202452.6452.7851.1251.4851.224,607,200
16 May 202452.4253.0452.0652.7052.435,236,500
15 May 202452.3752.6551.7852.4252.153,914,800
14 May 202452.3152.4951.6052.1051.843,472,600
13 May 202451.1452.1651.0451.9951.735,039,600
10 May 202450.5051.0950.4351.0050.743,873,000
09 May 202449.7750.4049.7050.3450.093,980,500
08 May 202449.7649.9449.6049.6949.443,847,100
07 May 202449.5950.2749.5950.0749.824,695,600
06 May 202449.8150.1649.2549.3849.135,811,200
03 May 202449.6050.2649.3749.6549.406,896,500
02 May 202449.3250.8648.5249.3949.1410,828,800
01 May 202451.6952.4951.0451.0650.808,328,800
30 Apr 202452.6352.8851.4451.5451.286,712,700
29 Apr 202452.1652.8852.1352.7552.485,977,400
26 Apr 202451.3052.1951.2052.0251.764,985,600
25 Apr 202450.6651.4950.5651.3451.084,461,100
24 Apr 202451.1751.6050.7851.1850.925,088,600
23 Apr 202451.0151.5050.7051.2550.994,522,800
22 Apr 202450.6351.1550.3950.9450.684,140,800
19 Apr 202450.2351.0250.0050.3950.134,296,200
18 Apr 202451.3351.4149.9349.9549.707,590,000
17 Apr 202450.5950.6949.4149.4549.204,319,900
16 Apr 202450.6350.7549.8750.2550.005,161,500
15 Apr 202451.6251.9050.7450.8950.633,878,400
12 Apr 202451.7152.0051.0551.3151.054,246,600
11 Apr 202452.6052.6551.8151.8951.633,650,900
10 Apr 202451.9652.5451.9052.4652.194,901,300
09 Apr 202451.8052.0151.5151.9651.703,566,500
08 Apr 202452.0352.4751.4851.5851.323,975,400
05 Apr 202451.4252.1351.4252.0651.805,326,600
04 Apr 202452.4152.8251.3351.4051.144,702,900
03 Apr 202451.7552.2751.5251.8551.594,459,000
02 Apr 202452.0852.3951.8151.8651.604,449,500
01 Apr 202452.6552.9251.8452.2752.014,646,400
28 Mar 202452.1052.9352.0052.7852.516,816,400
27 Mar 202451.4552.0451.4151.9251.664,940,600
26 Mar 202451.4651.6750.8851.0850.825,995,800
25 Mar 202451.3351.7351.1951.2350.975,621,400
22 Mar 202452.0552.0751.4051.4251.165,071,900
21 Mar 202451.8452.3651.6852.0051.746,756,900
20 Mar 202451.8452.2751.6051.9751.716,136,300
19 Mar 202451.8652.4651.2551.8251.566,863,700
18 Mar 202452.1952.4051.3251.3551.096,435,100
15 Mar 202451.9752.7051.8952.2051.9411,456,700
14 Mar 202452.4952.8251.9752.2551.997,731,500
13 Mar 202451.1252.5051.0952.4152.1410,333,300
12 Mar 202451.7351.9350.6850.9150.657,857,000
11 Mar 202450.3951.9550.3851.5551.2910,113,600
08 Mar 202450.6850.9050.1850.3750.128,504,700
08 Mar 20240.27 Dividend
07 Mar 202450.8251.0550.3450.7850.258,912,200
06 Mar 202450.3251.1450.3250.5450.029,615,500
05 Mar 202448.9150.4548.8750.0949.5712,659,500
04 Mar 202448.1849.3148.0448.9148.408,449,900
01 Mar 202447.2048.3047.0648.0547.558,666,400
29 Feb 202447.9547.9846.9847.2846.7916,165,200
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...