Australia markets closed

Crude Oil Nov 22 (CLX22.NYM)

NY Mercantile - NY Mercantile Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
98.93+1.18 (+1.21%)
As of 04:47AM EDT. Market open.
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
01 July 202297.8398.9796.7198.9398.932,953
30 June 2022101.67102.3597.5397.7597.7525,543
29 June 2022103.42105.33101.08101.56101.5625,543
28 June 2022100.94103.85100.93103.43103.4329,742
27 June 202298.19101.4197.17100.68100.6824,564
24 June 202296.55100.0595.8898.9798.9736,585
23 June 202297.99100.1596.4296.8896.8828,160
22 June 2022102.96102.9696.1099.9099.9037,593
21 June 2022102.31104.43100.75102.97102.9728,447
20 June 2022102.31102.88100.75102.65102.6534,272
17 June 2022107.44108.90100.39101.56101.5634,272
16 June 2022106.82108.37104.26108.05108.0535,142
15 June 2022108.83109.00105.94106.27106.2733,062
14 June 2022110.12112.24106.97108.50108.5034,546
13 June 2022108.79111.45107.33110.25110.2525,949
10 June 2022111.47112.23108.39110.38110.3831,287
09 June 2022112.53112.88111.19111.69111.6920,275
08 June 2022110.07112.98109.75112.18112.1820,863
07 June 2022109.01110.45108.10109.74109.7434,402
06 June 2022109.73109.92107.65108.24108.2416,325
03 June 2022106.89109.44105.13108.21108.2115,128
02 June 2022104.55106.85101.93106.42106.4232,151
01 June 2022104.37106.19103.92104.93104.9323,662
31 May 2022104.29108.00103.08103.59103.5927,219
30 May 2022------
27 May 2022103.50104.19102.16104.13104.1311,121
26 May 2022100.77103.71100.23103.26103.2616,126
25 May 2022100.41101.1099.66100.42100.427,772
24 May 202299.45100.9198.2399.7699.7612,449
23 May 202298.31100.0098.0999.6699.6616,554
20 May 202297.7999.2097.4698.7098.709,484
19 May 202296.2098.7194.0898.6198.6121,834
18 May 202299.93100.7895.6496.3196.3126,575
17 May 2022101.33102.0198.5099.1199.1120,313
16 May 2022100.11101.5997.85100.99100.9918,517
13 May 202297.6599.7197.3099.6699.6615,479
12 May 202296.6797.5394.4396.8196.8121,476
11 May 202292.0397.1891.6696.9596.9520,315
10 May 202294.9195.7891.9692.3392.3321,862
09 May 2022100.21101.0994.3895.0795.0722,129
06 May 202299.04101.1398.52100.57100.5721,841
05 May 202298.81101.4997.5899.0499.0418,131
04 May 202295.0299.2795.0298.7698.7613,987
03 May 202295.9495.9493.8594.2294.2216,963
02 May 202294.8596.3092.1995.5795.5719,295
29 Apr 202295.4097.3194.4894.9494.9425,819
28 Apr 202294.4296.0392.9595.7795.7724,415
27 Apr 202294.3395.1793.0994.5694.5611,925
26 Apr 202292.5395.2091.7494.3494.3415,350
25 Apr 202294.2294.2289.8892.4192.4119,254
22 Apr 202297.0097.0094.1595.0995.0910,085
21 Apr 202296.0698.3895.9597.2697.2611,721
20 Apr 202295.7897.0094.4595.8595.8516,474
19 Apr 202299.6699.9194.9695.3395.3314,909
18 Apr 202299.50101.0098.5299.8699.869,802
14 Apr 202297.0599.9396.2999.5999.5911,726
13 Apr 202296.0098.2695.2698.1798.1714,021
12 Apr 202292.2195.9192.1895.5995.5913,973
11 Apr 202291.9792.0989.7491.2391.2316,544
08 Apr 202292.0493.9091.2293.8293.829,854
07 Apr 202292.5392.8490.0091.9491.9418,409
06 Apr 202294.0296.0090.9591.1791.1718,924
05 Apr 202296.1396.5093.2594.7894.787,971
04 Apr 202292.0195.6591.9395.5295.5211,406
01 Apr 202291.6292.4590.0892.2292.2214,588
31 Mar 202294.0094.0090.0390.6490.6416,671
30 Mar 202291.8094.3891.4194.3694.368,166
29 Mar 202289.4692.5286.9791.0691.0612,752
28 Mar 202294.6194.8888.8391.0891.0810,160
25 Mar 202294.2396.6292.4796.5896.589,914
24 Mar 202297.0797.7094.1795.1895.187,746
23 Mar 202293.6097.5693.6097.4697.4612,505
22 Mar 202294.9396.3892.9694.1794.179,442
21 Mar 202290.9095.0490.9094.6894.688,351
18 Mar 202289.5391.0088.8590.4790.475,174
17 Mar 202284.1290.0684.1289.2989.298,025
16 Mar 202285.1087.1583.3583.6283.627,756
15 Mar 202288.1888.1883.0685.0785.0710,425
14 Mar 202291.5692.2087.0388.0088.008,440
11 Mar 202289.2591.7287.7891.6291.627,092
10 Mar 202288.6591.5086.5588.0688.0620,484
09 Mar 202299.91100.4382.8587.5287.5220,376
08 Mar 202299.06102.5196.1498.6198.6117,308
07 Mar 2022100.40102.7894.0397.7597.7514,962
04 Mar 202290.1495.6589.8495.4995.4918,613
03 Mar 202288.6390.8286.9388.6288.6212,309
02 Mar 202286.3188.7685.3188.3788.3722,364
01 Mar 202283.5686.4683.5284.7184.7114,118
28 Feb 202286.8486.8482.9383.1183.1114,118
25 Feb 202283.8584.0281.3081.8081.8019,723
24 Feb 202284.1788.7581.8382.4582.4519,723
23 Feb 202282.8184.5582.5383.5883.588,696
22 Feb 202282.1584.6780.8082.8982.8911,489
18 Feb 202280.0981.6579.3181.4781.476,990
17 Feb 202280.2881.5779.6980.7080.706,990
16 Feb 202280.5582.0980.0281.5981.5913,752
15 Feb 202282.9582.9580.0080.6880.688,229
14 Feb 202282.6083.7281.8283.5383.538,851
11 Feb 202281.0983.3580.4182.6982.6910,268
10 Feb 202281.4382.4681.0681.2281.226,503
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...