Australia Markets closed

Burlington Stores, Inc. (BURL)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
164.10+7.11 (+4.53%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
164.11 +0.01 (+0.01%)
After hours: 07:23PM EDT
Time period:
12 Aug 2021 - 12 Aug 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
12 Aug 2022------
11 Aug 2022160.06164.12158.24164.10164.101,217,900
10 Aug 2022157.21160.24156.78156.99156.99664,900
09 Aug 2022160.68160.68153.49154.00154.001,033,000
08 Aug 2022156.21164.34156.21161.78161.781,026,700
05 Aug 2022154.45157.60153.00154.92154.92634,500
04 Aug 2022155.76158.09153.60157.90157.90832,700
03 Aug 2022149.78155.87149.36155.23155.23748,300
02 Aug 2022150.06150.06147.08148.05148.05836,700
01 Aug 2022140.56151.45139.18150.17150.17878,100
29 July 2022144.34145.16137.55141.13141.131,300,500
28 July 2022145.02147.36140.81144.12144.121,049,400
27 July 2022142.86145.04138.49144.37144.37834,900
26 July 2022144.05146.64139.39139.94139.942,531,300
25 July 2022155.90155.90149.32151.78151.781,115,000
22 July 2022155.77160.22154.81156.39156.39809,100
21 July 2022151.66156.28150.54155.48155.48883,800
20 July 2022147.36152.25146.75152.00152.00973,700
19 July 2022145.34148.20143.39147.49147.49937,900
18 July 2022142.23145.86140.45142.40142.401,701,300
15 July 2022140.47141.98137.86140.11140.111,298,700
14 July 2022141.89143.27138.02139.07139.071,609,500
13 July 2022144.23147.45141.52144.75144.75791,100
12 July 2022146.77150.63145.69146.65146.65655,200
11 July 2022150.94151.55146.38146.97146.97606,600
08 July 2022152.51153.64150.35152.20152.20618,400
07 July 2022148.04154.68147.00154.07154.07709,000
06 July 2022148.65152.29144.80147.29147.29710,200
05 July 2022136.23147.85134.66147.21147.211,281,600
01 July 2022135.00138.16133.28138.00138.00745,200
30 June 2022140.00141.15135.68136.23136.231,302,900
29 June 2022146.63147.99141.09143.00143.001,144,600
28 June 2022157.40160.78147.87148.03148.03685,000
27 June 2022161.25161.75155.61156.74156.74633,000
24 June 2022152.05161.74151.00159.98159.98994,500
23 June 2022149.64151.50143.35149.80149.801,465,500
22 June 2022149.91154.86148.49149.28149.281,460,700
21 June 2022157.92160.96153.63154.94154.94596,900
17 June 2022150.07157.03149.00155.33155.331,556,700
16 June 2022156.92157.04149.97151.13151.131,170,700
15 June 2022159.16163.64159.01161.22161.22556,700
14 June 2022162.18164.85158.17158.43158.43696,100
13 June 2022163.23166.55160.20161.09161.09766,100
10 June 2022171.90173.20166.87168.23168.23704,300
09 June 2022174.72177.24173.37173.91173.91570,800
08 June 2022175.36179.34173.45176.22176.22771,100
07 June 2022170.05176.79169.33176.38176.38879,800
06 June 2022171.88175.26168.81174.89174.89804,300
03 June 2022172.22175.51169.65170.87170.87790,900
02 June 2022165.51176.12165.26174.15174.15939,600
01 June 2022170.64170.73163.47164.95164.95905,900
31 May 2022167.51170.55162.34168.30168.301,474,900
27 May 2022168.03173.10165.10171.63171.631,605,200
26 May 2022160.00175.16159.51169.87169.872,049,300
25 May 2022144.86158.38144.31156.29156.291,318,400
24 May 2022151.72152.28142.41145.45145.451,353,700
23 May 2022150.51158.63149.34155.45155.451,254,400
20 May 2022161.50161.93144.37150.71150.714,005,800
19 May 2022175.17179.91173.86177.20177.201,476,400
18 May 2022179.82187.43176.22177.46177.462,242,900
17 May 2022173.83175.03166.36174.84174.841,206,500
16 May 2022170.81174.61168.09172.46172.461,145,300
13 May 2022173.97176.63171.15172.50172.50895,700
12 May 2022171.06180.25168.56172.03172.031,234,800
11 May 2022183.93185.69172.69173.46173.46952,700
10 May 2022193.45193.57173.82183.00183.002,169,400
09 May 2022193.96197.52187.91188.62188.621,541,600
06 May 2022209.25209.25193.43196.70196.701,243,900
05 May 2022212.41214.08204.12207.91207.91583,300
04 May 2022209.67216.13203.36214.32214.32741,500
03 May 2022211.02212.65205.55208.62208.62506,500
02 May 2022202.65211.71202.65211.68211.68689,000
29 Apr 2022210.00211.81203.30203.56203.56618,600
28 Apr 2022210.64215.20204.09213.54213.54603,000
27 Apr 2022203.99211.00202.58206.32206.32622,600
26 Apr 2022206.37208.27200.26203.16203.16572,700
25 Apr 2022208.00210.63201.63209.25209.251,068,800
22 Apr 2022212.67214.30206.58209.15209.15832,300
21 Apr 2022224.94226.56215.19217.57217.57856,000
20 Apr 2022229.99231.29222.05222.55222.55768,400
19 Apr 2022219.36229.55219.36227.54227.54831,000
18 Apr 2022213.82220.74211.45218.96218.96830,100
14 Apr 2022214.06216.19211.68213.85213.85556,700
13 Apr 2022206.05215.92205.02213.00213.001,098,100
12 Apr 2022209.33215.58206.00207.71207.711,092,800
11 Apr 2022194.19207.95193.51207.02207.021,330,900
08 Apr 2022194.01198.79192.58194.24194.24704,100
07 Apr 2022190.31195.66188.97194.80194.80992,500
06 Apr 2022182.05191.80181.45190.86190.86920,000
05 Apr 2022184.01187.42179.68185.65185.65761,100
04 Apr 2022181.74188.60180.00187.82187.82620,300
01 Apr 2022183.94185.26181.05181.95181.95650,500
31 Mar 2022189.25190.62182.16182.17182.17660,900
30 Mar 2022193.89197.63189.72190.39190.39585,600
29 Mar 2022192.16199.79189.48198.63198.631,019,900
28 Mar 2022181.51187.22180.01187.00187.00581,400
25 Mar 2022184.00185.03181.54182.83182.83527,400
24 Mar 2022183.31185.00181.25183.70183.70782,800
23 Mar 2022189.12189.12181.02181.92181.92689,400
22 Mar 2022190.00195.49190.00191.21191.211,251,600
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...