Australia markets close in 6 hours 4 minutes

AstraZeneca PLC (AZN.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp
Add to watchlist
8,411.00-97.00 (-1.14%)
At close: 4:39PM GMT
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBp
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
26 Nov 20218,383.008,560.008,344.008,411.008,411.002,355,956
25 Nov 20218,495.008,572.008,486.758,508.008,508.001,385,060
24 Nov 20218,489.008,518.008,404.008,471.008,471.001,393,828
23 Nov 20218,403.008,517.008,351.008,480.008,480.001,618,987
22 Nov 20218,483.008,552.008,393.678,443.008,443.002,069,463
19 Nov 20218,411.008,544.008,381.008,479.008,479.004,284,864
18 Nov 20218,585.008,627.008,329.008,381.008,381.002,354,891
17 Nov 20218,568.008,748.008,539.128,590.008,590.003,454,922
16 Nov 20218,926.008,929.008,486.008,602.008,602.003,755,766
15 Nov 20218,958.009,036.008,827.008,968.008,968.002,242,704
12 Nov 20218,923.009,236.748,759.008,801.008,801.004,680,272
11 Nov 20219,425.009,458.009,369.009,444.009,444.001,376,773
10 Nov 20219,276.009,408.329,267.009,384.009,384.001,771,177
09 Nov 20219,310.009,361.009,233.009,289.009,289.001,775,163
08 Nov 20219,331.009,441.009,313.009,331.009,331.001,050,140
05 Nov 20219,444.009,523.009,249.009,309.009,309.001,544,225
04 Nov 20219,333.009,475.009,325.259,443.009,443.001,936,557
03 Nov 20219,393.009,444.009,300.009,340.009,340.001,646,165
02 Nov 20219,190.009,427.009,157.819,427.009,427.001,829,972
01 Nov 20219,177.009,189.008,972.119,138.009,138.001,191,987
29 Oct 20218,979.009,109.008,969.009,094.009,094.001,581,992
28 Oct 20218,979.009,144.008,910.009,060.009,060.001,268,051
27 Oct 20219,060.009,149.008,987.008,994.008,994.001,609,568
26 Oct 20218,953.009,036.008,945.009,003.009,003.001,290,577
25 Oct 20219,011.009,065.008,920.008,942.008,942.001,079,881
22 Oct 20218,892.009,029.008,873.008,996.008,996.001,620,095
21 Oct 20218,744.008,867.008,743.008,863.008,863.001,144,096
20 Oct 20218,791.008,817.008,732.008,768.008,768.00999,913
19 Oct 20218,646.008,762.008,607.008,739.008,739.001,408,339
18 Oct 20218,707.008,768.558,667.008,699.008,699.001,112,241
15 Oct 20218,840.008,848.008,750.008,795.008,795.001,701,134
14 Oct 20218,841.008,879.008,781.008,814.008,814.001,784,691
13 Oct 20218,882.008,891.008,685.008,855.008,855.001,912,408
12 Oct 20218,921.009,081.008,864.008,896.008,896.001,385,930
11 Oct 20218,909.009,008.008,818.009,003.009,003.001,436,256
08 Oct 20218,877.008,972.008,837.618,889.008,889.001,121,443
07 Oct 20218,815.008,893.008,767.008,877.008,877.001,486,907
06 Oct 20218,739.008,833.298,616.008,778.008,778.001,590,300
05 Oct 20218,848.008,916.008,823.008,856.008,856.001,889,685
04 Oct 20218,748.008,887.008,723.008,826.008,826.001,763,044
01 Oct 20218,881.008,914.008,663.008,773.008,773.002,357,783
30 Sept 20218,907.008,998.008,889.968,958.008,958.004,365,829
29 Sept 20218,608.008,850.008,559.008,833.008,833.004,161,391
28 Sept 20218,524.008,675.008,445.008,474.008,474.002,345,573
27 Sept 20218,869.008,899.008,556.008,567.008,567.002,153,124
24 Sept 20218,900.008,982.008,825.948,845.008,845.004,861,722
23 Sept 20218,654.008,735.228,593.008,668.008,668.001,533,110
22 Sept 20218,690.008,720.008,553.008,617.008,617.001,471,718
21 Sept 20218,560.008,710.008,507.008,710.008,710.003,430,306
20 Sept 20218,218.008,559.008,150.008,559.008,559.004,536,066
17 Sept 20218,222.008,265.008,029.008,063.008,063.004,835,361
16 Sept 20218,159.008,262.008,141.008,141.008,141.001,724,034
15 Sept 20218,143.008,187.008,099.008,125.008,125.002,585,986
14 Sept 20218,097.008,149.008,073.008,130.008,130.001,969,925
13 Sept 20218,193.008,226.008,074.008,098.008,098.0067,933
10 Sept 20218,171.008,208.008,135.008,173.008,173.001,560,501
09 Sept 20218,300.008,350.008,177.008,204.008,204.002,589,320
08 Sept 20218,471.008,498.008,300.668,314.008,314.001,765,026
07 Sept 20218,642.008,642.008,457.008,470.008,470.001,496,230
06 Sept 20218,552.008,666.008,520.008,645.008,645.00800,437
03 Sept 20218,620.008,669.008,475.008,509.008,509.001,257,456
02 Sept 20218,544.008,624.008,516.008,614.008,614.001,286,043
01 Sept 20218,535.008,565.008,477.008,516.008,516.001,535,206
31 Aug 20218,526.008,582.008,482.008,514.008,514.002,941,351
27 Aug 20218,577.008,618.008,563.008,565.008,565.001,607,899
26 Aug 20218,538.008,640.008,525.008,580.008,580.001,273,495
25 Aug 20218,526.008,665.008,517.008,553.008,553.002,711,109
24 Aug 20218,580.008,617.008,447.008,530.008,530.001,722,880
23 Aug 20218,760.008,774.008,608.008,624.008,624.001,155,660
20 Aug 20218,735.008,759.008,636.008,731.008,731.002,727,142
19 Aug 20218,643.008,747.008,608.008,736.008,736.001,745,582
18 Aug 20218,642.008,755.008,595.008,732.008,732.003,635,886
17 Aug 20218,485.008,585.008,445.008,585.008,585.002,777,291
16 Aug 20218,426.008,492.008,380.008,477.008,477.003,866,338
13 Aug 20218,328.008,433.008,308.008,426.008,426.001,739,398
12 Aug 20218,105.008,324.008,105.008,299.008,299.002,794,210
12 Aug 202164.8 Dividend
11 Aug 20218,163.008,219.008,150.008,180.008,115.201,886,529
10 Aug 20218,164.008,193.008,129.008,149.008,084.453,726,224
09 Aug 20218,203.008,224.008,111.008,195.008,130.082,194,047
06 Aug 20218,358.008,383.008,141.008,157.008,092.381,781,801
05 Aug 20218,350.008,374.008,242.008,342.008,275.922,390,496
04 Aug 20218,337.008,357.008,242.008,270.008,204.492,569,377
03 Aug 20218,279.008,335.008,252.008,297.008,231.271,397,670
02 Aug 20218,271.008,300.008,173.728,274.008,208.465,217,517
30 July 20218,218.008,281.008,179.728,268.008,202.503,871,533
29 July 20218,250.008,399.008,142.008,277.008,211.433,008,574
28 July 20218,243.008,297.008,211.008,266.008,200.522,210,869
27 July 20218,221.008,362.008,189.008,253.008,187.625,105,316
26 July 20218,489.008,493.008,257.008,292.008,226.311,967,668
23 July 20218,452.008,525.008,440.008,480.008,412.821,865,735
22 July 20218,483.008,502.008,350.008,459.008,391.992,992,786
21 July 20218,517.008,674.008,423.008,459.008,391.995,158,277
20 July 20218,348.008,513.008,297.008,456.008,389.0160,291,388
19 July 20218,283.008,315.008,190.008,307.008,241.193,265,971
16 July 20218,227.008,340.008,174.948,340.008,273.934,072,238
15 July 20218,614.008,633.008,307.878,346.008,279.883,788,349
14 July 20218,741.008,760.008,596.008,669.008,600.332,336,481
13 July 20218,702.008,765.008,657.008,759.008,689.615,039,988
12 July 20218,627.008,777.008,614.008,762.008,692.591,538,438
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...