Australia markets closed

AstraZeneca PLC (AZN.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
9,909.00-24.00 (-0.24%)
As of 02:21PM BST. Market open.
Time period:
27 Sept 2021 - 27 Sept 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
27 Sept 20229,897.009,952.009,795.599,909.009,909.001,477,749
26 Sept 202210,146.0010,220.009,862.0010,146.0010,146.004,845,197
23 Sept 202210,030.0010,072.009,784.0010,016.0010,016.002,219,872
22 Sept 202210,010.0010,106.009,900.639,934.009,934.001,561,591
21 Sept 202210,044.0010,134.009,991.0010,090.0010,090.002,145,979
20 Sept 202210,190.0010,256.0010,004.0010,076.0010,076.001,442,120
16 Sept 202210,198.0010,439.1410,094.0010,122.0010,122.0010,442,349
15 Sept 202210,112.0010,274.0010,097.1010,130.0010,130.002,604,935
14 Sept 202210,290.0010,332.0010,128.0010,152.0010,152.002,513,290
13 Sept 202210,578.0010,624.0010,298.0010,328.0010,328.001,572,156
12 Sept 202210,510.0010,622.0010,458.0010,622.0010,622.001,811,824
09 Sept 202210,478.0010,618.0010,456.0010,500.0010,500.001,208,126
08 Sept 202210,372.0010,550.0010,304.0010,512.0010,512.002,120,469
07 Sept 202210,350.0010,452.0010,206.0010,400.0010,400.002,970,346
06 Sept 202210,652.0010,652.0010,442.0010,514.0010,514.002,067,257
05 Sept 202210,554.0010,662.0010,400.9810,648.0010,648.001,582,601
02 Sept 202210,620.0010,647.1010,512.0010,618.0010,618.002,609,789
01 Sept 202210,676.0010,710.0010,523.3010,576.0010,576.003,336,705
31 Aug 202210,920.0010,946.0010,604.0010,644.0010,644.004,157,924
30 Aug 202211,110.0011,286.0010,970.0010,970.0010,970.003,055,491
26 Aug 202211,442.0011,500.0011,350.0011,364.0011,364.001,998,604
25 Aug 202211,450.0011,540.0011,370.0011,422.0011,422.001,240,502
24 Aug 202211,154.0011,368.0011,050.0011,350.0011,350.001,462,807
23 Aug 202211,314.0011,378.0011,150.0011,198.0011,198.001,505,012
22 Aug 202211,306.0011,518.0011,164.0011,440.0011,440.001,709,107
19 Aug 202210,984.0011,294.0010,978.0011,250.0011,250.001,721,288
18 Aug 202210,942.0011,056.0010,930.0011,014.0011,014.001,189,939
17 Aug 202210,938.0011,094.0010,806.0011,002.0011,002.001,321,532
16 Aug 202211,022.0011,044.0010,876.0010,968.0010,968.00962,238
15 Aug 202210,830.0011,040.0010,816.0010,962.0010,962.001,475,470
12 Aug 202210,568.0010,740.0010,512.0010,712.0010,712.001,554,698
11 Aug 202210,750.0010,808.0010,430.2010,506.0010,506.001,572,867
11 Aug 202276.4 Dividend
10 Aug 202210,866.0010,916.0010,748.0010,818.0010,741.601,615,527
09 Aug 202210,698.0010,862.0010,686.0010,842.0010,765.431,610,653
08 Aug 202210,890.0010,902.0010,710.0010,714.0010,638.331,414,290
05 Aug 202210,800.0010,916.0010,732.0010,866.0010,789.261,159,145
04 Aug 202210,732.0010,850.0010,658.0010,720.0010,644.292,394,155
03 Aug 202210,650.0010,755.2810,558.0010,662.0010,586.703,362,723
02 Aug 202210,618.0010,866.0010,608.0010,780.0010,703.873,725,296
01 Aug 202210,686.0010,846.0010,654.0010,708.0010,632.381,422,773
29 July 202210,900.0011,016.0010,532.0010,844.0010,767.423,180,395
28 July 202210,960.0011,006.0010,754.0010,870.0010,793.233,537,670
27 July 202210,998.0011,030.0010,930.0010,962.0010,884.582,874,837
26 July 202210,812.0011,044.0010,764.0011,020.0010,942.171,342,524
25 July 202210,766.0010,894.0010,722.0010,810.0010,733.66809,455
22 July 202210,774.0010,802.0010,702.0010,766.0010,689.971,136,593
21 July 202210,786.0010,872.0010,596.0010,794.0010,717.772,554,818
20 July 202211,242.0011,288.0010,918.0010,918.0010,840.891,710,262
19 July 202211,010.0011,240.0010,994.0011,232.0011,152.681,889,018
18 July 202211,200.0011,289.6211,044.0011,096.0011,017.642,472,982
15 July 202210,882.0011,134.0010,790.0011,110.0011,031.542,494,991
14 July 202210,948.0010,960.0010,724.0010,776.0010,699.905,021,332
13 July 202211,160.0011,175.6210,824.2510,980.0010,902.462,140,416
12 July 202211,176.0011,238.0011,112.0011,164.0011,085.162,841,130
11 July 202211,000.0011,190.0010,944.0011,154.0011,075.231,462,016
08 July 202211,076.0011,120.0010,836.0011,044.0010,966.001,521,595
07 July 202211,110.0011,170.0010,990.0011,004.0010,926.292,583,073
06 July 202210,892.0011,092.0010,880.0010,978.0010,900.472,232,503
05 July 202210,858.0010,900.0010,668.0010,800.0010,723.733,156,736
04 July 202210,808.0010,898.0010,770.0010,808.0010,731.67943,491
01 July 202210,722.0010,782.0010,568.0010,754.0010,678.052,197,334
30 June 202210,842.0010,946.0010,678.0010,800.0010,723.732,526,095
29 June 202210,752.0011,054.0010,736.0011,054.0010,975.931,738,135
28 June 202210,760.0010,844.0010,744.0010,786.0010,709.831,713,046
27 June 202210,714.0010,850.0010,652.0010,806.0010,729.681,825,901
24 June 202210,464.0010,792.0010,422.0010,776.0010,699.902,343,039
23 June 202210,246.0010,404.0010,158.0010,380.0010,306.691,518,253
22 June 202210,100.0010,320.0010,050.0010,304.0010,231.231,868,013
21 June 202210,032.0010,146.0010,006.0010,128.0010,056.472,162,246
20 June 20229,929.0010,054.009,929.0010,054.009,983.002,361,443
17 June 20229,824.009,952.329,728.009,924.009,853.914,419,170
16 June 20229,814.009,886.009,654.009,760.009,691.074,868,717
15 June 20229,800.009,916.009,725.009,856.009,786.392,263,863
14 June 20229,708.009,806.329,399.009,750.009,681.144,907,668
13 June 20229,831.009,858.009,688.009,777.009,707.953,013,591
10 June 20229,962.009,986.009,772.009,851.009,781.432,216,657
09 June 202210,232.0010,282.0010,038.0010,056.009,984.983,152,703
08 June 202210,360.0010,360.0010,158.0010,310.0010,237.194,477,140
07 June 202210,100.0010,238.0010,100.0010,230.0010,157.752,440,406
06 June 202210,400.0010,500.0010,048.0010,072.0010,000.873,078,078
01 June 202210,528.0010,554.0010,420.0010,442.0010,368.251,920,774
31 May 202210,466.0010,478.0010,382.0010,454.0010,380.174,155,173
30 May 202210,654.0010,676.0010,396.0010,468.0010,394.071,253,111
27 May 202210,552.0010,612.0010,454.0010,580.0010,505.281,192,233
26 May 202210,592.0010,646.0010,520.0010,546.0010,471.524,008,193
25 May 202210,574.0010,646.0010,514.0010,600.0010,525.141,610,331
24 May 202210,470.0010,666.0010,470.0010,598.0010,523.151,817,364
23 May 202210,564.0010,634.0010,454.0010,600.0010,525.142,274,183
20 May 202210,326.0010,578.0010,308.0010,494.0010,419.892,900,943
19 May 202210,182.0010,276.0010,088.0010,250.0010,177.612,367,764
18 May 202210,458.0010,458.0010,212.0010,244.0010,171.653,461,990
17 May 202210,460.0010,532.0010,396.0010,488.0010,413.932,102,049
16 May 202210,178.0010,466.0010,136.0010,466.0010,392.092,366,936
13 May 202210,054.0010,300.009,996.0010,286.0010,213.362,551,525
12 May 20229,948.009,984.009,764.009,965.009,894.623,585,647
11 May 202210,210.0010,262.009,901.0010,026.009,955.194,552,005
10 May 202210,166.0010,338.0010,014.0010,246.0010,173.641,759,026
09 May 202210,372.0010,462.4710,118.0010,140.0010,068.392,216,925
06 May 202210,464.0010,474.0010,222.0010,322.0010,249.102,591,818
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...