Australia markets closed

AstraZeneca PLC (AZN.L)

LSE - LSE Delayed price. Currency in GBp (0.01 GBP)
Add to watchlist
10,578.00+328.00 (+3.20%)
At close: 06:03PM GMT
Time period:
05 Feb 2022 - 05 Feb 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in GBpDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
03 Feb 202310,274.0010,578.0010,274.0010,578.0010,578.001,998,719
02 Feb 202310,330.0010,342.0010,184.9210,250.0010,250.002,173,963
01 Feb 202310,586.0010,626.0010,268.0010,280.0010,280.002,072,186
31 Jan 202310,630.0010,669.1210,541.1010,590.0010,590.002,198,543
30 Jan 202310,560.0010,760.0010,560.0010,710.0010,710.004,824,076
27 Jan 202310,668.0010,700.0010,557.1010,622.0010,622.001,234,783
26 Jan 202310,784.0010,880.0010,644.0010,644.0010,644.002,313,220
25 Jan 202310,788.0010,814.0010,644.0010,810.0010,810.001,463,315
24 Jan 202310,800.0010,910.0010,672.0010,710.0010,710.003,434,381
23 Jan 202311,144.0011,198.0011,016.0011,038.0011,038.001,673,010
20 Jan 202311,414.0011,444.0011,136.0011,200.0011,200.003,206,265
19 Jan 202311,524.0011,580.0011,384.0011,420.0011,420.002,912,324
18 Jan 202311,602.0011,644.0011,514.0011,578.0011,578.003,152,528
17 Jan 202311,664.0011,706.0011,520.0011,600.0011,600.001,321,499
16 Jan 202311,662.0011,708.0011,622.0011,676.0011,676.00884,693
13 Jan 202311,472.0011,730.0011,468.0011,656.0011,656.003,914,240
12 Jan 202311,612.0011,756.0011,312.0011,448.0011,448.002,689,299
11 Jan 202311,756.0011,816.0011,624.0011,634.0011,634.006,368,782
10 Jan 202311,714.0011,886.0011,666.0011,802.0011,802.003,318,361
09 Jan 202311,694.0011,758.0011,602.0011,736.0011,736.001,989,665
06 Jan 202311,734.0011,808.0011,690.0011,782.0011,782.004,153,691
05 Jan 202311,524.0011,730.0011,476.0011,710.0011,710.002,215,897
04 Jan 202311,536.0011,746.0011,536.0011,602.0011,602.001,332,731
03 Jan 202311,318.0011,552.0011,254.0011,534.0011,534.001,827,870
30 Dec 202211,292.0011,326.0011,218.0011,218.0011,218.00646,706
29 Dec 202211,244.0011,356.0011,166.0011,348.0011,348.00699,578
28 Dec 202211,264.0011,284.0011,186.0011,250.0011,250.001,027,336
23 Dec 202211,290.0011,328.0011,206.0011,238.0011,238.00440,196
22 Dec 202211,236.0011,368.0011,202.0011,306.0011,306.002,227,678
21 Dec 202211,162.0011,268.0011,078.0011,244.0011,244.001,105,988
20 Dec 202211,106.0011,160.0011,054.0011,126.0011,126.00809,011
19 Dec 202211,170.0011,182.0011,044.0011,108.0011,108.001,701,253
16 Dec 202211,366.0011,366.0011,062.0011,156.0011,156.005,753,405
15 Dec 202211,322.0011,414.0011,282.0011,360.0011,360.001,191,977
14 Dec 202211,258.0011,414.0011,143.4411,400.0011,400.003,363,995
13 Dec 202211,290.0011,396.0011,224.0011,326.0011,326.001,746,160
12 Dec 202211,314.0011,364.0011,266.0011,350.0011,350.001,214,972
09 Dec 202211,334.0011,413.3211,264.0011,354.0011,354.002,462,856
08 Dec 202211,306.0011,366.0011,206.0011,316.0011,316.002,292,719
07 Dec 202211,240.0011,350.0011,222.0011,258.0011,258.001,599,108
06 Dec 202211,240.0011,268.0011,150.0011,150.0011,150.001,648,969
05 Dec 202211,186.0011,264.0011,162.0011,260.0011,260.001,336,663
02 Dec 202211,168.0011,230.0011,074.0011,178.0011,178.001,347,226
01 Dec 202211,200.0011,222.0011,102.0011,200.0011,200.001,282,615
30 Nov 202211,108.0011,228.0011,056.0011,166.0011,166.003,794,486
29 Nov 202211,034.0011,176.0010,988.0011,060.0011,060.002,434,217
28 Nov 202211,000.0011,098.0010,876.0011,050.0011,050.001,157,755
25 Nov 202210,934.0011,012.0010,890.0010,954.0010,954.00839,863
24 Nov 202210,960.0011,038.0010,869.3510,924.0010,924.001,020,204
23 Nov 202211,100.0011,130.3610,956.0010,996.0010,996.001,085,234
22 Nov 202211,074.0011,124.0010,976.0011,084.0011,084.001,214,034
21 Nov 202210,954.0011,118.0010,936.7311,070.0011,070.001,128,012
18 Nov 202210,752.0010,996.0010,752.0010,920.0010,920.002,150,528
17 Nov 202210,758.0010,818.0010,695.0010,814.0010,814.001,234,336
16 Nov 202210,844.0010,860.0010,732.0010,748.0010,748.002,124,542
15 Nov 202210,868.0011,010.0010,780.0010,800.0010,800.001,634,491
14 Nov 202210,576.0010,968.0010,542.0010,868.0010,868.002,163,702
11 Nov 202211,006.0011,028.0010,598.0010,598.0010,598.002,913,259
10 Nov 202210,954.0011,352.0010,920.0011,158.0011,158.002,832,678
09 Nov 202210,636.0010,846.0010,612.9810,846.0010,846.001,673,019
08 Nov 202210,642.0010,684.0010,576.0010,660.0010,660.001,684,219
07 Nov 202210,780.0010,780.0010,600.0010,646.0010,646.001,604,095
04 Nov 202210,626.0010,802.0010,626.0010,742.0010,742.001,475,146
03 Nov 202210,500.0010,682.0010,427.4010,682.0010,682.001,993,536
02 Nov 202210,452.0010,560.0010,424.0010,520.0010,520.001,219,515
01 Nov 202210,286.0010,436.0010,286.0010,346.0010,346.001,360,768
31 Oct 202210,130.0010,318.0010,034.0010,254.0010,254.001,745,228
28 Oct 20229,950.0010,134.009,940.3210,124.0010,124.001,111,337
27 Oct 202210,042.0010,100.009,899.009,951.009,951.001,891,142
26 Oct 20229,800.0010,038.009,789.6810,034.0010,034.003,656,171
25 Oct 20229,769.009,854.009,698.009,753.009,753.001,194,303
24 Oct 20229,594.009,823.009,594.009,782.009,782.00987,863
21 Oct 20229,665.009,737.009,600.009,720.009,720.001,522,417
20 Oct 20229,707.009,746.009,499.219,656.009,656.002,590,812
19 Oct 20229,919.009,938.009,802.009,809.009,809.001,150,057
18 Oct 20229,946.0010,018.009,844.009,844.009,844.001,015,462
17 Oct 20229,867.009,970.009,830.009,862.009,862.002,392,468
14 Oct 20229,886.0010,016.009,800.009,818.009,818.002,036,947
13 Oct 20229,905.009,905.009,630.009,780.009,780.001,708,306
12 Oct 20229,977.0010,084.009,879.009,935.009,935.001,949,347
11 Oct 20229,804.009,849.259,743.009,825.009,825.002,834,609
10 Oct 20229,910.009,935.009,804.009,826.009,826.001,802,691
07 Oct 20229,734.0010,048.009,726.0010,030.0010,030.002,461,182
06 Oct 20229,955.0010,000.009,789.009,838.009,838.001,798,787
05 Oct 20229,877.009,979.219,787.009,944.009,944.001,860,537
04 Oct 20229,838.009,986.009,767.009,958.009,958.003,045,275
03 Oct 20229,806.009,836.009,667.009,806.009,806.001,970,236
30 Sept 20229,966.0010,038.009,893.009,944.009,944.002,621,284
29 Sept 20229,979.0010,046.009,831.009,933.009,933.002,232,990
28 Sept 20229,935.0010,076.009,818.0010,076.0010,076.003,037,383
27 Sept 20229,897.009,995.009,795.599,923.009,923.002,973,886
26 Sept 202210,146.0010,220.009,862.0010,146.0010,146.004,845,197
23 Sept 202210,030.0010,072.009,784.0010,016.0010,016.002,219,872
22 Sept 202210,010.0010,106.009,900.639,934.009,934.001,561,591
21 Sept 202210,044.0010,134.009,991.0010,090.0010,090.002,145,979
20 Sept 202210,190.0010,256.0010,004.0010,076.0010,076.001,442,120
16 Sept 202210,198.0010,439.1410,094.0010,122.0010,122.0010,442,349
15 Sept 202210,112.0010,274.0010,097.1010,130.0010,130.002,604,935
14 Sept 202210,290.0010,332.0010,128.0010,152.0010,152.002,513,290
13 Sept 202210,578.0010,624.0010,298.0010,328.0010,328.001,572,156
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...