Australia markets closed

S&P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSS ( GROSS (^NZ50)

NZSE - NZSE Delayed price. Currency in NZD
Add to watchlist
12,425.58+115.67 (+0.94%)
At close: 05:49PM NZST
Time period:
23 July 2023 - 23 July 2024
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in NZD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
23 July 202412,309.9112,440.2212,309.9112,425.5812,425.58-
22 July 202412,325.6012,390.0812,309.9112,309.9112,309.9146,336,700
19 July 202412,329.4412,329.4412,224.3612,325.6012,325.6032,570,200
18 July 202412,292.0312,329.4412,246.7512,329.4412,329.4419,134,100
17 July 202412,292.0312,292.0312,247.4012,256.3612,256.361,371,500
16 July 202412,123.1412,184.4912,085.6512,184.4912,184.4919,565,500
15 July 202412,134.9712,163.1212,043.1812,123.1412,123.1424,808,300
12 July 202412,058.2912,146.3811,995.9512,134.9712,134.9726,532,300
11 July 202411,943.3312,058.2911,917.9112,058.2912,058.2931,160,500
10 July 202411,848.1311,943.3311,789.2811,943.3311,943.3322,389,100
09 July 202411,745.5311,848.1311,720.1511,848.1311,848.1327,457,100
08 July 202411,794.8111,794.8111,692.1911,745.5311,745.5317,007,500
05 July 202411,746.6611,794.8111,712.5211,794.8111,794.8117,919,900
04 July 202411,746.6611,751.1611,728.7111,735.6311,735.63338,500
03 July 202411,776.7311,815.1611,745.4611,790.9211,790.9217,076,400
02 July 202411,789.3911,809.7311,748.6311,776.7311,776.7324,952,900
01 July 202411,717.4311,817.0011,717.4311,789.3911,789.3929,083,000
27 June 202411,835.0211,835.0211,717.4311,717.4311,717.4346,207,900
26 June 202411,716.4411,835.0211,673.0011,835.0211,835.0224,345,500
25 June 202411,627.8611,716.4411,566.7511,716.4411,716.4421,435,400
24 June 202411,682.3911,698.9711,609.6711,627.8611,627.8623,691,500
21 June 202411,771.8111,778.8111,682.3911,682.3911,682.3991,687,600
20 June 202411,671.1911,771.8111,654.1111,771.8111,771.8127,699,300
19 June 202411,767.4011,767.4011,658.4111,671.1911,671.1956,512,200
18 June 202411,698.5111,835.3211,693.6911,767.4011,767.4023,448,700
17 June 202411,864.8911,864.8911,690.0911,698.5111,698.5120,298,800
14 June 202411,872.6411,885.8911,817.3811,864.8911,864.8917,200,200
13 June 202411,741.8811,872.6411,741.8811,872.6411,872.6424,918,000
12 June 202411,785.4811,811.1111,741.8811,741.8811,741.8824,897,000
11 June 202411,787.5711,829.8811,770.0611,785.4811,785.4832,091,400
10 June 202411,856.5611,856.9111,757.6611,787.5711,787.5716,095,200
07 June 202411,973.0111,973.0111,849.0511,856.5611,856.5629,986,000
06 June 202411,996.7112,006.9711,872.1011,973.0111,973.0129,173,800
05 June 202411,880.5412,026.5011,846.3311,996.7111,996.7129,935,300
04 June 202411,867.2911,891.2111,754.7311,880.5411,880.5428,232,100
31 May 202411,557.2111,867.2911,557.2111,867.2911,867.2989,830,700
30 May 202411,557.2111,632.3611,557.2111,630.9411,630.94834,200
29 May 202411,682.5111,757.9011,678.5511,678.6811,678.6823,167,800
28 May 202411,756.0011,779.8611,682.5111,682.5111,682.5125,453,900
27 May 202411,783.3911,783.3911,709.9511,756.0011,756.0064,205,300
24 May 202411,809.4811,809.9811,681.7111,783.3911,783.3928,053,000
23 May 202411,732.2811,809.4811,700.0411,809.4811,809.4824,850,900
22 May 202411,675.9911,768.8711,651.2611,732.2811,732.2824,919,400
21 May 202411,735.7111,735.7111,672.1311,675.9911,675.9920,959,800
20 May 202411,699.7911,739.4511,661.0011,735.7111,735.7123,026,400
17 May 202411,728.0611,737.4111,648.5511,699.7911,699.7919,099,700
16 May 202411,525.8811,728.0611,525.8811,728.0611,728.0630,725,400
15 May 202411,618.0911,618.0911,525.8811,525.8811,525.8824,322,400
14 May 202411,652.1611,659.0311,602.9711,618.0911,618.0934,259,500
13 May 202411,755.1711,757.5211,621.1311,652.1611,652.1619,254,800
10 May 202411,746.5811,757.8511,704.7711,755.1711,755.1721,333,100
09 May 202411,782.8911,785.3611,694.4011,746.5811,746.5820,857,800
08 May 202411,800.7811,804.6411,734.7011,782.8911,782.8926,132,500
07 May 202411,820.7811,840.8911,756.5311,800.7811,800.7826,103,800
06 May 202411,938.0811,938.0811,810.5411,820.7811,820.7839,847,900
03 May 202411,874.0411,938.0811,809.5911,938.0811,938.0819,920,200
02 May 202411,867.5811,875.8311,833.4111,874.0411,874.0425,861,800
01 May 202411,957.5011,957.5011,845.4011,867.5811,867.5820,514,900
30 Apr 202411,916.2411,957.5011,878.4511,957.5011,957.5027,849,800
29 Apr 202411,805.0911,916.2411,801.9911,916.2411,916.2424,123,000
26 Apr 202411,946.4311,968.4511,801.6811,805.0911,805.0917,919,400
24 Apr 202411,803.2811,946.4311,784.5311,946.4311,946.4318,221,600
23 Apr 202411,852.8011,852.8011,796.0711,803.2811,803.2822,843,600
22 Apr 202411,796.2111,854.4311,731.0411,852.8011,852.8015,310,300
19 Apr 202411,836.0411,836.0411,727.2811,796.2111,796.2123,080,000
18 Apr 202411,875.3511,875.3511,730.9811,836.0411,836.0421,440,200
17 Apr 202411,804.8411,889.1211,762.2811,875.3511,875.3516,409,900
16 Apr 202411,916.7811,916.7811,790.5811,804.8411,804.8415,651,900
15 Apr 202411,931.3211,931.3211,790.8611,916.7811,916.7817,429,700
12 Apr 202411,934.3111,934.3111,840.5711,931.3211,931.3218,854,000
11 Apr 202411,971.9211,971.9211,845.0411,934.3111,934.3121,212,000
10 Apr 202411,916.7811,971.9211,868.4711,971.9211,971.9215,090,400
09 Apr 202411,916.7811,917.9311,869.9311,883.5411,883.54720,000
08 Apr 202412,012.2412,012.2411,925.4011,973.5911,973.5916,870,500
05 Apr 202412,035.2612,035.8211,927.6212,012.2412,012.2419,252,300
04 Apr 202412,040.4912,040.4911,996.2912,035.2612,035.2622,894,800
03 Apr 202412,095.8512,095.8511,956.9212,040.4912,040.4922,917,900
02 Apr 202412,105.2912,105.2912,027.8112,095.8512,095.8516,211,200
28 Mar 202412,010.6612,117.9411,950.7812,105.2912,105.2938,010,900
27 Mar 202412,031.8112,035.7711,981.5512,010.6612,010.6628,348,400
26 Mar 202412,067.0312,078.0011,988.0512,031.8112,031.8128,396,800
25 Mar 202412,067.0312,067.0312,006.2612,014.1212,014.12820,300
22 Mar 202411,915.7112,002.4711,915.7111,978.6211,978.6224,410,700
21 Mar 202411,832.7111,915.7111,781.5111,915.7111,915.7122,943,900
20 Mar 202411,817.9111,832.7111,768.7011,832.7111,832.7122,042,800
19 Mar 202411,728.0111,817.9111,726.6511,817.9111,817.9125,850,900
18 Mar 202411,766.9811,775.2811,690.7811,728.0111,728.0122,502,400
15 Mar 202411,808.3311,808.3311,704.0311,766.9811,766.98115,959,700
14 Mar 202411,809.0211,812.3111,757.9111,808.3311,808.3320,305,700
13 Mar 202411,829.1811,836.9711,770.8411,809.0211,809.0222,660,200
12 Mar 202411,873.6711,875.0911,798.3011,829.1811,829.1819,014,800
11 Mar 202411,923.7211,924.1211,821.7311,873.6711,873.6715,839,600
08 Mar 202411,803.9311,923.7211,786.3511,923.7211,923.7221,746,600
07 Mar 202411,803.9311,821.8911,786.3511,814.8011,814.801,410,300
06 Mar 202411,795.9011,827.4211,795.9011,825.8411,825.841,403,800
05 Mar 202411,753.0211,758.2111,661.3811,685.2111,685.212,240,600
04 Mar 202411,724.2111,737.1011,694.5011,712.2011,712.202,129,200
01 Mar 202411,741.4711,744.3911,683.4011,744.3911,744.3924,260,400
29 Feb 202411,741.4711,742.7111,683.4011,696.4311,696.431,516,300
28 Feb 202411,763.3211,774.7511,698.0511,698.0511,698.05239,662,100
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...